CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. England Women vs Pakistan Women
  4. T20I

Head to head · T20I

England Women vs Pakistan Women T20I head to head record

Data through 19 May 2024Last updated 19 May 2024

England Women and Pakistan Women met 17 times in T20I matches in the data (2012–2024). England Women won 16 and Pakistan Women won 1. England Women lead the head-to-head in the data by 15 wins. In the last 5 meetings, England Women won 5 and Pakistan Women won 0. The highest total in the fixture is 213/5 by England Women (21 Feb 2023).

Matches
17
2012–2024
England Women won
16
Pakistan Women won
1

Wins per year

0123420122019202430
England Women vs Pakistan Women: wins per year
01234201220132016201920202023202430
England Women vs Pakistan Women: wins per year
Show as table
England Women vs Pakistan Women: wins per year
YearEngland Women winsPakistan Women wins
201230
201311
201640
201930
202010
202310
202430

Last 10 England Women vs Pakistan Women matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
19 May 2024England Women 176 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 142/4 (20 ov)
England won by 34 runsHeadingley
17 May 2024England Women 144/6 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 79 (15.5 ov)
England won by 65 runsCounty Ground, Northampton
11 May 2024England Women 163/6 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 110 (18.2 ov)
England won by 53 runsEdgbaston
21 Feb 2023England Women 213/5 (20.1 ov)
Pakistan Women 99/9 (20 ov)
England won by 114 runsNewlands
28 Feb 2020England Women 158/7 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 116 (19.4 ov)
England won by 42 runsManuka Oval
20 Dec 2019England Women 170/3 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 144/5 (20 ov)
England won by 26 runsKinrara Academy Oval
19 Dec 2019England Women 185/5 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 101/9 (20 ov)
England won by 84 runsKinrara Academy Oval
17 Dec 2019England Women 154/4 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 125 (18.4 ov)
England won by 29 runsKinrara Academy Oval
7 Jul 2016England Women 170/5 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 113/7 (20 ov)
England won by 57 runsCounty Ground, Bristol
5 Jul 2016England Women 138/7 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 103 (19.4 ov)
England won by 35 runsThe Rose Bowl

Biggest wins

England Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
England Women114 runsPakistan WomenT20I21 Feb 2023Newlands
England Women84 runsPakistan WomenT20I19 Dec 2019Kinrara Academy Oval
England Women81 runsPakistan WomenT20I5 Sep 2012Haslegrave Ground
England Women7 wicketsPakistan WomenT20I4 Sep 2012Haslegrave Ground
Pakistan Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Pakistan Women1 runsEngland WomenT20I5 Jul 2013Haslegrave Ground

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
England Women213/520.1Pakistan Women21 Feb 2023Won
England Women187/520Pakistan Women3 Jul 2016Won
England Women185/520Pakistan Women19 Dec 2019Won
England Women17620Pakistan Women19 May 2024Won
England Women170/320Pakistan Women20 Dec 2019Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Pakistan Women7915.5England Women17 May 2024Lost
Pakistan Women8017.5England Women27 Mar 2016Lost
Pakistan Women9019.4England Women27 Sep 2012Lost
Pakistan Women10319.4England Women5 Jul 2016Lost
Pakistan Women11018.2England Women11 May 2024Lost

Most runs in England Women vs Pakistan Women matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Danni WyattEngland Women1736422.75142.7870
Amy JonesEngland Women1132229.27138.2890
Natalie SciverEngland Women1226826.80135.4810
Tammy BeaumontEngland Women924134.43124.9820
Heather KnightEngland Women1123723.70115.6620
CM EdwardsEngland Women620641.20112.6770
Javeria KhanPakistan Women1119121.2297.4570
Bismah MaroofPakistan Women1319114.6982.0600
Lauren Winfield-HillEngland Women618436.80142.6740
Nida DarPakistan Women1615910.6082.0290

Most wickets in England Women vs Pakistan Women matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Nida DarPakistan Women162218.867.833/21
Sophie EcclestoneEngland Women10179.124.333/11
Sarah GlennEngland Women8148.644.324/12
Anya ShrubsoleEngland Women8139.855.374/12
Natalie SciverEngland Women101015.705.812/12
Katherine BruntEngland Women101019.405.762/14
Danielle HazellEngland Women6911.114.412/17
Sadia YousufPakistan Women9927.006.983/22
Danni WyattEngland Women5713.435.643/16
Asmavia IqbalPakistan Women7719.437.164/36

Where they met

Grounds (wins from England Women's point of view)
GroundPlayedEngland Women wonPakistan Women won
Haslegrave Ground431
Kinrara Academy Oval330
County Ground, Bristol220
Manuka Oval110
County Ground, Northampton110
Edgbaston110
Headingley110
Galle International Stadium110

Frequently asked questions

What is the England Women vs Pakistan Women T20I head to head record?
17 matches: England Women won 16, Pakistan Women won 1, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2012–2024).
Who won the last England Women vs Pakistan Women T20I match?
England won by 34 runs (19 May 2024).
What is the highest score in England Women vs Pakistan Women T20I matches?
213/5 by England Women on 21 Feb 2023.
Who has scored the most runs in England Women vs Pakistan Women T20I matches?
Danni Wyatt (England Women), 364 runs in 17 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in England Women vs Pakistan Women T20I matches?
Nida Dar (Pakistan Women), 22 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.