CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Hong Kong Women vs Kuwait Women

Head to head

Hong Kong Women vs Kuwait Women head to head record

Data through 6 May 2025Last updated 6 May 2025

In 6 meetings between 2019 and 2025, Hong Kong Women won 6 and Kuwait Women won 0. Hong Kong Women lead the head-to-head in the data by 6 wins. In the last 5 meetings, Hong Kong Women won 5 and Kuwait Women won 0. The highest total in the fixture is 155/3 by Hong Kong Women (28 Nov 2021).

Matches
6
2019–2025
Hong Kong Women won
6
Kuwait Women won
0

Wins per year

00.511.5220192022202510
Hong Kong Women vs Kuwait Women: wins per year
00.511.522019202120222023202510
Hong Kong Women vs Kuwait Women: wins per year
Show as table
Hong Kong Women vs Kuwait Women: wins per year
YearHong Kong Women winsKuwait Women wins
201910
202110
202210
202320
202510

Last 6 Hong Kong Women vs Kuwait Women matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
6 May 2025Hong Kong Women 135/6 (20 ov)
Kuwait Women 110/8 (20 ov)
Hong Kong won by 25 runsTerdthai Cricket Ground
3 Sep 2023Kuwait Women 26 (12.2 ov)
Hong Kong Women 27/2 (5.3 ov)
Hong Kong won by 8 wicketsBayuemas Oval
25 Aug 2023Hong Kong Women 75 (18.2 ov)
Kuwait Women 59 (16.3 ov)
Hong Kong won by 16 runsBayuemas Oval
22 Jun 2022Hong Kong Women 90/8 (20 ov)
Kuwait Women 60 (17.4 ov)
Hong Kong won by 30 runsUKM-YSD Cricket Oval
28 Nov 2021Hong Kong Women 155/3 (20 ov)
Kuwait Women 120/4 (20 ov)
Hong Kong won by 35 runsICC Academy
25 Feb 2019Hong Kong Women 26/1 (6.1 ov)
Kuwait Women 25 (10 ov)
Hong Kong won by 9 wicketsAsian Institute of Technology Ground

Biggest wins

Hong Kong Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Hong Kong Women35 runsKuwait WomenT20I28 Nov 2021ICC Academy
Hong Kong Women30 runsKuwait WomenT20I22 Jun 2022UKM-YSD Cricket Oval
Hong Kong Women25 runsKuwait WomenT20I6 May 2025Terdthai Cricket Ground
Hong Kong Women9 wicketsKuwait WomenT20I25 Feb 2019Asian Institute of Technology Ground
Hong Kong Women8 wicketsKuwait WomenT20I3 Sep 2023Bayuemas Oval

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Hong Kong Women155/320Kuwait Women28 Nov 2021Won
Hong Kong Women135/620Kuwait Women6 May 2025Won
Kuwait Women120/420Hong Kong Women28 Nov 2021Lost
Kuwait Women110/820Hong Kong Women6 May 2025Lost
Hong Kong Women90/820Kuwait Women22 Jun 2022Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Kuwait Women2510Hong Kong Women25 Feb 2019Lost
Kuwait Women2612.2Hong Kong Women3 Sep 2023Lost
Kuwait Women5916.3Hong Kong Women25 Aug 2023Lost
Kuwait Women6017.4Hong Kong Women22 Jun 2022Lost
Hong Kong Women7518.2Kuwait Women25 Aug 2023Won

Most runs in Hong Kong Women vs Kuwait Women matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Maryam OmarKuwait Women612024.0083.3650
NT MilesHong Kong Women59924.7584.6400
M HillHong Kong Women68914.8388.1550
Shanzeen ShahzadHong Kong Women47518.7597.4530
Y DaswaniHong Kong Women57537.5092.6400
KY ChanHong Kong Women47017.5098.6260
Amna TariqKuwait Women6477.8357.3320
SL GomezKuwait Women5448.8065.7360
B ShantiKuwait Women44110.2567.2290
Priyada MuraliKuwait Women6366.0058.1160

Most wickets in Hong Kong Women vs Kuwait Women matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
KY ChanHong Kong Women6125.173.105/4
Amna TariqKuwait Women699.334.384/9
M BibiHong Kong Women485.003.244/8
Chan Ka ManHong Kong Women567.672.973/12
M HillHong Kong Women5413.004.001/6
Maria JasviKuwait Women5421.505.611/10
M YousafHong Kong Women130.000.003/0
SYD ChanHong Kong Women134.334.333/13
Maryam OmarKuwait Women3315.674.482/21
Iqra SaharHong Kong Women4318.675.251/12

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Hong Kong Women's point of view)
GroundPlayedHong Kong Women wonKuwait Women won
Bayuemas Oval220
Terdthai Cricket Ground110
ICC Academy110
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval110
Asian Institute of Technology Ground110

Frequently asked questions

What is the Hong Kong Women vs Kuwait Women head to head record?
6 matches: Hong Kong Women won 6, Kuwait Women won 0, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2019–2025).
Who won the last Hong Kong Women vs Kuwait Women match?
Hong Kong won by 25 runs (6 May 2025).
What is the highest score in Hong Kong Women vs Kuwait Women matches?
155/3 by Hong Kong Women on 28 Nov 2021.
Who has scored the most runs in Hong Kong Women vs Kuwait Women matches?
Maryam Omar (Kuwait Women), 120 runs in 6 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Hong Kong Women vs Kuwait Women matches?
KY Chan (Hong Kong Women), 12 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.