- Home
- Head to head
- India Women vs Ireland Women
Head to head
India Women vs Ireland Women head to head record
Data through 15 January 2025Last updated 15 January 2025
In 7 meetings between 2017 and 2025, India Women won 7 and Ireland Women won 0. India Women lead the head-to-head in the data by 7 wins. In the last 5 meetings, India Women won 5 and Ireland Women won 0. The highest total in the fixture is 435/5 by India Women (15 Jan 2025).
Matches
7
2017–2025
India Women won
7
Ireland Women won
0
India Women vs Ireland Women by format
| Format | Played | Won | Lost | Tied | Drawn | NR | Win % | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODIs | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2017–2025 |
| T20Is | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2018–2023 |
Wins per year
Show as table
| Year | India Women wins | Ireland Women wins |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 3 | 0 |
Last 7 India Women vs Ireland Women matches
| Date | Teams | Result | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2025 | India Women 435/5 (50 ov) Ireland Women 131 (31.4 ov) | India won by 304 runs | Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium |
| 12 Jan 2025 | India Women 370/5 (50 ov) Ireland Women 254/7 (50 ov) | India won by 116 runs | Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium |
| 10 Jan 2025 | Ireland Women 238/7 (50 ov) India Women 241/4 (34.3 ov) | India won by 6 wickets | Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium |
| 20 Feb 2023 | India Women 155/6 (20 ov) Ireland Women 54/2 (8.2 ov) | India won by 5 runs (D/L) | St George's Park |
| 15 Nov 2018 | India Women 145/6 (20 ov) Ireland Women 93/8 (20 ov) | India won by 52 runs | Providence Stadium |
| 7 May 2017 | India Women 99/0 (18.4 ov) Ireland Women 96 (44.4 ov) | India won by 10 wickets | North-West University No1 Ground |
| 10 Feb 2017 | India Women 250/2 (50 ov) Ireland Women 125 (49.1 ov) | India won by 125 runs | P Sara Oval |
Biggest wins
| Winner | Margin | Against | Format | Date | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India Women | 304 runs | Ireland Women | ODI | 15 Jan 2025 | Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium |
| India Women | 125 runs | Ireland Women | ODI | 10 Feb 2017 | P Sara Oval |
| India Women | 116 runs | Ireland Women | ODI | 12 Jan 2025 | Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium |
| India Women | 10 wickets | Ireland Women | ODI | 7 May 2017 | North-West University No1 Ground |
| India Women | 6 wickets | Ireland Women | ODI | 10 Jan 2025 | Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium |
Highest and lowest totals
| Team | Score | Overs | Against | Date | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India Women | 435/5 | 50 | Ireland Women | 15 Jan 2025 | Won |
| India Women | 370/5 | 50 | Ireland Women | 12 Jan 2025 | Won |
| Ireland Women | 254/7 | 50 | India Women | 12 Jan 2025 | Lost |
| India Women | 250/2 | 50 | Ireland Women | 10 Feb 2017 | Won |
| India Women | 241/4 | 34.3 | Ireland Women | 10 Jan 2025 | Won |
| Team | Score | Overs | Against | Date | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland Women | 96 | 44.4 | India Women | 7 May 2017 | Lost |
| Ireland Women | 125 | 49.1 | India Women | 10 Feb 2017 | Lost |
| Ireland Women | 131 | 31.4 | India Women | 15 Jan 2025 | Lost |
Most runs in India Women vs Ireland Women matches
| Player | Team | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smriti Mandhana | India Women | 5 | 369 | 73.80 | 148.8 | 135 | 1 |
| Pratika Rawal | India Women | 3 | 310 | 103.33 | 108.4 | 154 | 1 |
| Gaby Lewis | Ireland Women | 7 | 199 | 33.17 | 63.4 | 92 | 0 |
| Deepti Sharma | India Women | 5 | 162 | 81.00 | 84.8 | 89 | 0 |
| Jemimah Rodrigues | India Women | 5 | 152 | 38.00 | 120.6 | 102 | 1 |
| H Deol | India Women | 3 | 124 | 41.33 | 98.4 | 89 | 0 |
| MDT Kamini | India Women | 1 | 113 | – | 77.4 | 113 | 1 |
| L Paul | Ireland Women | 4 | 112 | 37.33 | 70.9 | 59 | 0 |
| Laura Delany | Ireland Women | 7 | 108 | 18.00 | 49.3 | 37 | 0 |
| CE Coulter Reilly | Ireland Women | 3 | 95 | 47.50 | 66.4 | 80 | 0 |
Most wickets in India Women vs Ireland Women matches
| Player | Team | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepti Sharma | India Women | 7 | 12 | 14.33 | 3.49 | 3/20 |
| Orla Prendergast | Ireland Women | 4 | 6 | 32.67 | 7.95 | 2/22 |
| E Bisht | India Women | 2 | 5 | 7.80 | 2.05 | 3/24 |
| Poonam Yadav | India Women | 2 | 4 | 11.00 | 3.14 | 3/30 |
| Priya Mishra | India Women | 2 | 4 | 27.25 | 5.74 | 2/53 |
| Laura Delany | Ireland Women | 4 | 4 | 37.25 | 9.72 | 3/33 |
| AN Kelly | Ireland Women | 4 | 4 | 51.25 | 7.59 | 2/82 |
| Radha Yadav | India Women | 1 | 3 | 8.33 | 6.25 | 3/25 |
| S Pandey | India Women | 3 | 3 | 13.00 | 2.60 | 2/11 |
| AK Maguire | Ireland Women | 1 | 3 | 19.00 | 7.12 | 3/57 |
Where they met
| Ground | Played | India Women won | Ireland Women won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| St George's Park | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| North-West University No1 Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Providence Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| P Sara Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the India Women vs Ireland Women head to head record?
7 matches: India Women won 7, Ireland Women won 0, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2017–2025).
Who won the last India Women vs Ireland Women match?
India won by 304 runs (15 Jan 2025).
What is the highest score in India Women vs Ireland Women matches?
435/5 by India Women on 15 Jan 2025.
Who has scored the most runs in India Women vs Ireland Women matches?
Smriti Mandhana (India Women), 369 runs in 5 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in India Women vs Ireland Women matches?
Deepti Sharma (India Women), 12 wickets.
Team pages
Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.