CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. India Women vs Pakistan Women
  4. T20I

Head to head · T20I

India Women vs Pakistan Women T20I head to head record

Data through 5 September 2026Last updated 5 September 2026

India Women and Pakistan Women met 15 times in T20I matches in the data (2012–2026). India Women won 12 and Pakistan Women won 3. India Women lead the head-to-head in the data by 9 wins. In the last 5 meetings, India Women won 5 and Pakistan Women won 0. The highest total in the fixture is 170/6 by India Women (14 Jun 2026).

Matches
15
2012–2026
India Women won
12
Pakistan Women won
3

Wins per year

00.511.5220122018202620
India Women vs Pakistan Women: wins per year
00.511.522012201420162018202220232024202620
India Women vs Pakistan Women: wins per year
Show as table
India Women vs Pakistan Women: wins per year
YearIndia Women winsPakistan Women wins
201221
201410
201611
201820
202211
202310
202420
202620

Last 10 India Women vs Pakistan Women matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
5 Sep 2026Pakistan Women 55 (18.1 ov)
India Women 57/3 (8.4 ov)
India won by 7 wicketsDubai International Cricket Stadium
14 Jun 2026India Women 170/6 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 106 (17 ov)
India won by 64 runsEdgbaston
6 Oct 2024Pakistan Women 105/8 (20 ov)
India Women 108/4 (18.5 ov)
India won by 6 wicketsDubai International Cricket Stadium
19 Jul 2024Pakistan Women 108 (19.2 ov)
India Women 112/3 (14.1 ov)
India won by 7 wicketsRangiri Dambulla International Stadium
12 Feb 2023Pakistan Women 149/4 (20 ov)
India Women 151/3 (19.1 ov)
India won by 7 wicketsNewlands
7 Oct 2022Pakistan Women 137/6 (20 ov)
India Women 124 (19.4 ov)
Pakistan won by 13 runsSylhet International Cricket Stadium
31 Jul 2022Pakistan Women 99 (18 ov)
India Women 102/2 (11.4 ov)
India won by 8 wicketsEdgbaston
11 Nov 2018Pakistan Women 133/7 (20 ov)
India Women 137/3 (19 ov)
India won by 7 wicketsProvidence Stadium
9 Jun 2018Pakistan Women 72/7 (20 ov)
India Women 75/3 (16.1 ov)
India won by 7 wicketsKinrara Academy Oval
4 Dec 2016India Women 121/5 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 104/6 (20 ov)
India won by 17 runsAsian Institute of Technology Ground

Biggest wins

India Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
India Women64 runsPakistan WomenT20I14 Jun 2026Edgbaston
India Women18 runsPakistan WomenT20I31 Oct 2012Guanggong International Cricket Stadium
India Women17 runsPakistan WomenT20I4 Dec 2016Asian Institute of Technology Ground
India Women8 wicketsPakistan WomenT20I28 Oct 2012Guanggong International Cricket Stadium
India Women8 wicketsPakistan WomenT20I31 Jul 2022Edgbaston
Pakistan Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Pakistan Women13 runsIndia WomenT20I7 Oct 2022Sylhet International Cricket Stadium
Pakistan Women1 runsIndia WomenT20I1 Oct 2012Galle International Stadium

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
India Women170/620Pakistan Women14 Jun 2026Won
India Women151/319.1Pakistan Women12 Feb 2023Won
Pakistan Women149/420India Women12 Feb 2023Lost
India Women137/319Pakistan Women11 Nov 2018Won
Pakistan Women137/620India Women7 Oct 2022Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Pakistan Women5518.1India Women5 Sep 2026Lost
Pakistan Women6319.1India Women31 Oct 2012Lost
India Women8120Pakistan Women31 Oct 2012Won
Pakistan Women9319.3India Women28 Oct 2012Lost
Pakistan Women9918India Women31 Jul 2022Lost

Most runs in India Women vs Pakistan Women matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Smriti MandhanaIndia Women1130230.20111.4680
Bismah MaroofPakistan Women1124024.0088.2680
Mithali RajIndia Women723647.2089.7730
Harmanpreet KaurIndia Women1322231.7181.6360
Nida DarPakistan Women1118927.00106.2560
Muneeba AliPakistan Women815522.1494.5410
Shafali VermaIndia Women613923.17127.5400
Jemimah RodriguesIndia Women710325.7595.4530
Sana MirPakistan Women89716.1764.7260
Richa GhoshIndia Women49130.33178.4340

Most wickets in India Women vs Pakistan Women matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Deepti SharmaIndia Women91611.315.305/10
Nida DarPakistan Women11825.755.893/12
E BishtIndia Women479.574.193/14
Nashra SandhuPakistan Women7720.715.883/30
Fatima SanaPakistan Women6721.577.683/17
Sana MirPakistan Women8723.865.224/13
N Shree CharaniIndia Women264.673.503/7
Sadia IqbalPakistan Women6625.007.092/24
Poonam YadavIndia Women4514.404.802/22
Pooja VastrakarIndia Women3516.807.002/23

Where they met

Grounds (wins from India Women's point of view)
GroundPlayedIndia Women wonPakistan Women won
Edgbaston220
Dubai International Cricket Stadium220
Guanggong International Cricket Stadium220
Providence Stadium110
Arun Jaitley Stadium101
Sylhet Stadium110
Kinrara Academy Oval110
Asian Institute of Technology Ground110

Frequently asked questions

What is the India Women vs Pakistan Women T20I head to head record?
15 matches: India Women won 12, Pakistan Women won 3, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2012–2026).
Who won the last India Women vs Pakistan Women T20I match?
India won by 7 wickets (5 Sep 2026).
What is the highest score in India Women vs Pakistan Women T20I matches?
170/6 by India Women on 14 Jun 2026.
Who has scored the most runs in India Women vs Pakistan Women T20I matches?
Smriti Mandhana (India Women), 302 runs in 11 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in India Women vs Pakistan Women T20I matches?
Deepti Sharma (India Women), 16 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.