CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. United States of America Women vs Zimbabwe Women
  4. ODI

Head to head · ODI

United States of America Women vs Zimbabwe Women ODI head to head record

Data through 3 May 2025Last updated 3 May 2025

In 7 ODI meetings between 2024 and 2025, United States of America Women won 3 and Zimbabwe Women won 4. Zimbabwe Women lead the head-to-head in the data by 1 win. In the last 5 meetings, United States of America Women won 3 and Zimbabwe Women won 2. The highest total in the fixture is 270/3 by Zimbabwe Women (3 May 2025).

Matches
7
2024–2025
United States of America Women won
3
Zimbabwe Women won
4

Last 7 United States of America Women vs Zimbabwe Women matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
3 May 2025Zimbabwe Women 270/3 (50 ov)
United States of America Women 142 (42.2 ov)
Zimbabwe won by 128 runsGrand Prairie Stadium
1 May 2025Zimbabwe Women 162/9 (40 ov)
United States of America Women 163/3 (38.1 ov)
United States of America won by 7 wicketsGrand Prairie Stadium
28 Oct 2024Zimbabwe Women 246/6 (50 ov)
United States of America Women 249/3 (44.2 ov)
United States of America won by 7 wicketsHarare Sports Club
26 Oct 2024Zimbabwe Women 250/5 (50 ov)
United States of America Women 100/3 (26.1 ov)
Zimbabwe won by 18 runs (D/L)Harare Sports Club
23 Oct 2024Zimbabwe Women 179 (48.4 ov)
United States of America Women 182/6 (37.2 ov)
United States of America won by 4 wicketsHarare Sports Club
20 Oct 2024United States of America Women 248 (49.4 ov)
Zimbabwe Women 250/4 (48.3 ov)
Zimbabwe won by 6 wicketsHarare Sports Club
17 Oct 2024United States of America Women 152 (43.5 ov)
Zimbabwe Women 154/5 (34.3 ov)
Zimbabwe won by 5 wicketsHarare Sports Club

Biggest wins

United States of America Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
United States of America Women7 wicketsZimbabwe WomenODI28 Oct 2024Harare Sports Club
United States of America Women7 wicketsZimbabwe WomenODI1 May 2025Grand Prairie Stadium
Zimbabwe Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Zimbabwe Women128 runsUnited States of America WomenODI3 May 2025Grand Prairie Stadium
Zimbabwe Women6 wicketsUnited States of America WomenODI20 Oct 2024Harare Sports Club
Zimbabwe Women5 wicketsUnited States of America WomenODI17 Oct 2024Harare Sports Club

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Zimbabwe Women270/350United States of America Women3 May 2025Won
Zimbabwe Women250/448.3United States of America Women20 Oct 2024Won
Zimbabwe Women250/550United States of America Women26 Oct 2024Won
United States of America Women249/344.2Zimbabwe Women28 Oct 2024Won
United States of America Women24849.4Zimbabwe Women20 Oct 2024Lost
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
United States of America Women14242.2Zimbabwe Women3 May 2025Lost
United States of America Women15243.5Zimbabwe Women17 Oct 2024Lost
Zimbabwe Women17948.4United States of America Women23 Oct 2024Lost
United States of America Women24849.4Zimbabwe Women20 Oct 2024Lost

Most runs in United States of America Women vs Zimbabwe Women matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
CS MugeriZimbabwe Women724941.5087.1610
M MupachikwaZimbabwe Women724935.5769.0770
D DhingraUnited States of America Women720829.7167.5510
CR PagydyalaUnited States of America Women3206206.0073.01361
B BizaZimbabwe Women718931.5061.2640
A NdirayaZimbabwe Women518060.0075.9820
S SriharshaUnited States of America Women516582.5074.0690
J NkomoZimbabwe Women515075.0078.5530
L TshumaZimbabwe Women213768.5089.51371
AI ChudasamaUnited States of America Women59519.0069.9410

Most wickets in United States of America Women vs Zimbabwe Women matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
AI ChudasamaUnited States of America Women71025.403.873/33
J NkomoZimbabwe Women5721.003.603/29
Tara NorrisUnited States of America Women5726.004.333/55
N SibandaZimbabwe Women6626.003.823/41
S ImmadiUnited States of America Women7631.673.493/28
G KodaliUnited States of America Women7648.005.705/43
A MazvishayaZimbabwe Women5531.803.792/22
A ZimunuZimbabwe Women4424.254.812/22
B BizaZimbabwe Women6430.754.373/22
IM VaghelaUnited States of America Women4440.505.792/36

Where they met

Grounds (wins from United States of America Women's point of view)
GroundPlayedUnited States of America Women wonZimbabwe Women won
Harare Sports Club523
Grand Prairie Stadium211

Frequently asked questions

What is the United States of America Women vs Zimbabwe Women ODI head to head record?
7 matches: United States of America Women won 3, Zimbabwe Women won 4, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2024–2025).
Who won the last United States of America Women vs Zimbabwe Women ODI match?
Zimbabwe won by 128 runs (3 May 2025).
What is the highest score in United States of America Women vs Zimbabwe Women ODI matches?
270/3 by Zimbabwe Women on 3 May 2025.
Who has scored the most runs in United States of America Women vs Zimbabwe Women ODI matches?
CS Mugeri (Zimbabwe Women), 249 runs in 7 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in United States of America Women vs Zimbabwe Women ODI matches?
AI Chudasama (United States of America Women), 10 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.