- Home
- Players
- AM Zepeda
Austria Women · Women's cricket
AM Zepeda stats
Data through 30 August 2026Last updated 30 August 2026
Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 12 August 2020 to 30 August 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.
Between 2020 and 2026, AM Zepeda appears in 17 T20Is for Austria Women in the Cricsheet data. In T20Is AM Zepeda scored 404 runs in 17 innings (average 40.40, strike rate 93.3), including 0 hundreds and 2 fifties. Against Germany Women in T20Is, AM Zepeda averaged 19.25 over 5 innings.
International matches
17
T20Is 17
International runs
404
0 hundreds
T20 league & domestic matches
4
6 runs
Best batting average (T20I)
40.40
17 innings
Highest score
77
T20I
Teams played for
Austria Women 2020–2026 · 17Tornadoes Women 2022–2023 · 4
AM Zepeda batting record by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 17 | 17 | 7 | 404 | 77 | 40.40 | 433 | 93.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 1 |
| T20 (leagues & domestic) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 13 | 46.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Runs per year
Show as table
| Year | Runs |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 77 |
| 2022 | 0 |
| 2023 | 6 |
| 2024 | 41 |
| 2025 | 240 |
| 2026 | 46 |
Year-by-year batting (5 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 77 | 19.25 | 63.1 | 35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 46.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 41 | 20.50 | 136.7 | 35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 240 | 60.00 | 99.2 | 77 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 46 | – | 117.9 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
AM Zepeda bowling record by format
| Format | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w | Mdns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 17 | 366 | 327 | 12 | 4/14 | – | 27.25 | 5.36 | 30.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| T20 (leagues & domestic) | 1 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 1/22 | – | 22.00 | 11.00 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wickets per year
Show as table
| Year | Wickets |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 0 |
| 2022 | 1 |
| 2023 | 0 |
| 2024 | 2 |
| 2025 | 4 |
| 2026 | 6 |
Year-by-year bowling (5 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 0 | – | 6.74 | 0/14 |
| 2022 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 1 | 1 | 22.00 | 11.00 | 1/22 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 20.50 | 5.86 | 2/21 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 33.50 | 4.96 | 3/10 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 6 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 4/14 |
| Opponent | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Germany Women | T20I | 5 | 77 | 19.25 | 63.1 | 35 | 0 | 0 |
| Opponent | Format | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Germany Women | T20I | 5 | 0 | – | 6.74 | 0/14 |
Top grounds (batting)
| Ground | Inns | Runs | Avg | HS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground | 6 | 179 | 179.00 | 52 |
| Pierre Werner Cricket Ground | 2 | 85 | 42.50 | 77 |
| Seebarn Cricket Centre | 5 | 77 | 19.25 | 35 |
| Koge Cricket Club 2 | 1 | 35 | 35.00 | 35 |
| Scott Page Field | 2 | 22 | 22.00 | 17 |
| Koge Cricket Club | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 6 |
| Kowloon Cricket Club | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 6 |
Top grounds (bowling)
| Ground | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground | 6 | 6 | 14.33 | 4.10 |
| Scott Page Field | 2 | 3 | 9.33 | 3.50 |
| Koge Cricket Club 2 | 1 | 2 | 10.50 | 5.25 |
| Dubai International Cricket Stadium | 1 | 1 | 22.00 | 11.00 |
| Pierre Werner Cricket Ground | 2 | 1 | 44.00 | 7.33 |
Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)
| Format | Phase | Runs | Balls | SR | Outs | Bowl balls | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | Powerplay | 89 | 108 | 82.4 | 3 | 156 | 3 | 5.65 |
| T20 | Middle | 213 | 235 | 90.6 | 4 | 150 | 9 | 4.20 |
| T20 | Death | 108 | 103 | 104.9 | 4 | 72 | 1 | 8.08 |
How AM Zepeda was dismissed
- Caught6 (55%)
- Bowled2 (18%)
- Lbw2 (18%)
- Run out1 (9%)
How AM Zepeda took wickets
- Bowled9
- Caught3
- Caught and bowled1
Last 18 innings
Show as table
| Innings | Runs |
|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2020 | 35 |
| 13 Aug 2020 | 4 |
| 13 Aug 2020 | 6 |
| 14 Aug 2020 | 25 |
| 15 Aug 2020 | 7 |
| 11 Apr 2023 | 6 |
| 14 Sep 2024 | 35 |
| 14 Sep 2024 | 6 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | 5 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 17 |
| 13 Sep 2025 | 77 |
| 14 Sep 2025 | 8 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | 33 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 52 |
| 11 Oct 2025 | 40 |
| 12 Oct 2025 | 8 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 21 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | 25 |
| Date | Format | Against | Score | Balls | How out | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 | T20I | Norway Women | 25* | 15 | not out | Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground |
| 28 Aug 2026 | T20I | Czech Republic Women | 21* | 24 | not out | Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground |
| 12 Oct 2025 | T20I | Norway Women | 8 | 15 | caught | Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground |
| 11 Oct 2025 | T20I | Bulgaria Women | 40* | 51 | not out | Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground |
| 10 Oct 2025 | T20I | Turkey Women | 52* | 57 | not out | Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground |
| 9 Oct 2025 | T20I | Romania Women | 33* | 29 | not out | Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground |
| 14 Sep 2025 | T20I | Luxembourg Women | 8 | 10 | caught | Pierre Werner Cricket Ground |
| 13 Sep 2025 | T20I | Switzerland Women | 77 | 63 | caught | Pierre Werner Cricket Ground |
| 13 Jun 2025 | T20I | Czech Republic Women | 17* | 12 | not out | Scott Page Field |
| 12 Jun 2025 | T20I | Gibraltar Women | 5 | 5 | lbw | Scott Page Field |
| 14 Sep 2024 | T20I | Denmark Women | 6 | 6 | bowled | Koge Cricket Club |
| 14 Sep 2024 | T20I | Luxembourg Women | 35 | 24 | caught | Koge Cricket Club 2 |
| 11 Apr 2023 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Spirit Women | 6 | 13 | caught | Kowloon Cricket Club |
| 15 Aug 2020 | T20I | Germany Women | 7 | 10 | bowled | Seebarn Cricket Centre |
| 14 Aug 2020 | T20I | Germany Women | 25 | 48 | run out | Seebarn Cricket Centre |
| 13 Aug 2020 | T20I | Germany Women | 6 | 10 | lbw | Seebarn Cricket Centre |
| 13 Aug 2020 | T20I | Germany Women | 4 | 6 | caught | Seebarn Cricket Centre |
| 12 Aug 2020 | T20I | Germany Women | 35* | 48 | not out | Seebarn Cricket Centre |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has AM Zepeda scored in T20Is?
404 runs in 17 innings (17 matches) at an average of 40.40 and a strike rate of 93.3, in the data from 2020 to 2026.
How many runs has AM Zepeda scored in T20 leagues?
6 runs in 1 innings (4 matches) at an average of 6.00 and a strike rate of 46.2, in the data from 2022 to 2023.
What is AM Zepeda's highest score?
77 in T20Is, the highest score in the data.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.