- Home
- Players
- Jan Frylinck
- vs Netherlands
Player against team ยท Tests, ODIs and T20Is
Jan Frylinck vs Netherlands: stats and record
Data through 31 July 2026Last updated 31 July 2026
Jan Frylinck played Netherlands in 6 ODIs, 6 T20Is between 2019 and 2026 in the data. Jan Frylinck scored 226 runs against Netherlands at an average of 20.55, with the most in T20Is (120 runs, highest 43). With the ball, Jan Frylinck took 10 wickets against Netherlands.
Matches
12
2019โ2026
Runs
226
11 innings
Average
20.55
11 dismissals
Hundreds / fifties
0 / 1
Wickets
10
5 innings bowled
Jan Frylinck's record against Netherlands by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100 | 50 | Wkts | Bowl avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 0 | 106 | 68 | 17.67 | 63.9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.33 | 3.77 | 3/22 |
| T20I | 6 | 5 | 0 | 120 | 43 | 24.00 | 110.1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19.14 | 8.38 | 3/25 |
Innings by innings
Show as table
| Innings | Runs |
|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2019 | 0 |
| 18 Oct 2022 | 43 |
| 19 Feb 2024 | 0 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 34 |
| 29 Feb 2024 | 42 |
| 3 Mar 2024 | 5 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 0 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 3 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | 30 |
| 25 Jul 2026 | 1 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 68 |
Every innings against Netherlands
| Date | Format | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | How out | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2019 | T20I | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | bowled | ICC Academy |
| 18 Oct 2022 | T20I | 43 | 48 | 1 | 1 | caught | Kardinia Park |
| 19 Feb 2024 | ODI | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | lbw | Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ODI | 34 | 57 | 4 | 0 | caught | Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground |
| 29 Feb 2024 | T20I | 42 | 27 | 3 | 2 | bowled | Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground |
| 3 Mar 2024 | T20I | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | caught and bowled | Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ODI | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | lbw | Wanderers Cricket Ground |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ODI | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | bowled | Wanderers Cricket Ground |
| 10 Feb 2026 | T20I | 30 | 26 | 3 | 1 | caught | Arun Jaitley Stadium |
| 25 Jul 2026 | ODI | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | caught | Sportpark Maarschalkerweerd |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ODI | 68 | 75 | 6 | 1 | caught | Sportpark Maarschalkerweerd |
Bowling against Netherlands
| Date | Format | Figures | Overs | Mdns | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2019 | T20I | 3/25 | 4 | 0 | ICC Academy |
| 20 Oct 2021 | T20I | 2/36 | 4 | 0 | Zayed Cricket Stadium |
| 18 Oct 2022 | T20I | 1/16 | 4 | 1 | Kardinia Park |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ODI | 3/22 | 5.5 | 0 | Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground |
| 29 Feb 2024 | T20I | 1/57 | 4 | 0 | Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground |
Frequently asked questions
What is Jan Frylinck's record against Netherlands in ODIs?
106 runs in 6 innings at an average of 17.67 and a strike rate of 63.9, with 0 hundreds and 1 fifties (highest 68).
How many wickets has Jan Frylinck taken against Netherlands in ODIs?
3 wickets in 1 innings at an average of 7.33 and an economy rate of 3.77; best figures 3/22.
What is Jan Frylinck's record against Netherlands in T20Is?
120 runs in 5 innings at an average of 24.00 and a strike rate of 110.1, with 0 hundreds and 0 fifties (highest 43).
How many wickets has Jan Frylinck taken against Netherlands in T20Is?
7 wickets in 4 innings at an average of 19.14 and an economy rate of 8.38; best figures 3/25.
What is Jan Frylinck's highest score against Netherlands?
68 in a ODI on 31 Jul 2026 at Sportpark Maarschalkerweerd.
Related
Coverage: Cricsheet data only. Older matches and matches against Afghanistan are not included.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.