- Home
- Players
- Khin Aye
Myanmar · Men's cricket
Khin Aye stats
Data through 14 October 2026Last updated 14 October 2026
Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 3 October 2018 to 14 October 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.
Khin Aye played 35 T20Is for Myanmar in the data, between 2018 and 2026. In T20Is Khin Aye scored 175 runs in 32 innings (average 6.73, strike rate 44.0), including 0 hundreds and 0 fifties. Against Indonesia in T20Is, Khin Aye averaged 12.83 over 9 innings.
International matches
35
T20Is 35
International runs
175
0 hundreds
Best batting average (T20I)
6.73
32 innings
Highest score
24*
T20I
Teams played for
Myanmar 2018–2026 · 39
Khin Aye batting record by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 35 | 32 | 6 | 175 | 24* | 6.73 | 398 | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 3 |
| Other T20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 3.00 | 70 | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Runs per year
Show as table
| Year | Runs |
|---|---|
| 2018 | 12 |
| 2023 | 3 |
| 2024 | 88 |
| 2025 | 60 |
| 2026 | 24 |
Year-by-year batting (5 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Other T20 | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 17.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 10.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 88 | 11.00 | 50.3 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 60 | 6.67 | 50.8 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 24 | 4.80 | 31.6 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
Khin Aye bowling record by format
| Format | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w | Mdns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 192 | 285 | 8 | 2/5 | – | 35.62 | 8.91 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other T20 | 2 | 28 | 42 | 2 | 2/33 | – | 21.00 | 9.00 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wickets per year
Show as table
| Year | Wickets |
|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 |
| 2023 | 2 |
| 2024 | 4 |
| 2025 | 1 |
| 2026 | 1 |
Year-by-year bowling (5 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Other T20 | 2 | 2 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 2/33 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 21.00 | 8.40 | 2/36 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 4 | 30.25 | 7.56 | 2/5 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 92.00 | 13.14 | 1/20 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 30.00 | 7.50 | 1/30 |
| Opponent | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indonesia | T20I | 9 | 77 | 12.83 | 57.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Bhutan | T20I | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 31.9 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Opponent | Format | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indonesia | T20I | 7 | 2 | 67.00 | 8.93 | 1/23 |
| Bhutan | T20I | 4 | 2 | 42.50 | 9.44 | 1/20 |
Top grounds (batting)
| Ground | Inns | Runs | Avg | HS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udayana Cricket Ground | 11 | 88 | 12.57 | 16 |
| UKM-YSD Cricket Oval | 4 | 39 | 19.50 | 24 |
| Bayuemas Oval | 13 | 28 | 2.15 | 10 |
| Selangor Turf Club | 2 | 16 | 8.00 | 15 |
| Gelephu International Cricket Ground | 5 | 14 | 2.80 | 8 |
| Terdthai Cricket Ground | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 |
Top grounds (bowling)
| Ground | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayuemas Oval | 5 | 5 | 22.80 | 8.34 |
| UKM-YSD Cricket Oval | 2 | 2 | 12.00 | 8.00 |
| Udayana Cricket Ground | 7 | 2 | 67.00 | 8.93 |
| Gelephu International Cricket Ground | 3 | 1 | 55.00 | 11.00 |
Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)
| Format | Phase | Runs | Balls | SR | Outs | Bowl balls | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | Powerplay | 23 | 121 | 19.0 | 10 | 96 | 3 | 9.12 |
| T20 | Middle | 108 | 201 | 53.7 | 13 | 54 | 2 | 10.22 |
| T20 | Death | 44 | 76 | 57.9 | 3 | 42 | 3 | 6.71 |
How Khin Aye was dismissed
- Caught15 (50%)
- Bowled7 (23%)
- Stumped3 (10%)
- Run out2 (7%)
- Caught and bowled2 (7%)
- Lbw1 (3%)
How Khin Aye took wickets
- Caught5
- Bowled4
- Hit wicket1
Last 20 innings
Show as table
| Innings | Runs |
|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2024 | 16 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 0 |
| 17 Nov 2024 | 7 |
| 19 Nov 2024 | 8 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | 14 |
| 8 Nov 2025 | 4 |
| 9 Nov 2025 | 1 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | 5 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | 10 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | 12 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | 3 |
| 24 Dec 2025 | 1 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 2 |
| 27 Dec 2025 | 0 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | 8 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 0 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | 15 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 1 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | 8 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | 0 |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has Khin Aye scored in T20Is?
175 runs in 32 innings (35 matches) at an average of 6.73 and a strike rate of 44.0, in the data from 2023 to 2026.
What is Khin Aye's highest score?
24* in T20Is, the highest score in the data.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.