CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. NH Atharagalla

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club · Men's cricket

NH Atharagalla stats

Data through 28 August 2026Last updated 28 August 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 13 May 2024 to 28 August 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

NH Atharagalla played 10 T20 league and domestic matches in the data, between 2024 and 2026. With the ball, the best return was 19 wickets in first-class at an average of 40.89 and an economy rate of 4.33.

T20 league & domestic matches
10
31 runs
Best bowling
5/57
First-class

Teams played for

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 2025–2026 · 16Ace Capital Cricket Club 2024–2026 · 16

NH Atharagalla batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20 (leagues & domestic)107131125.173686.100111
First-class1216411433*9.5037130.700263
List A106027214.505350.900320

Runs per year

05010015020242025202633
NH Atharagalla: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
05010015020242025202633
NH Atharagalla: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
NH Atharagalla: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
202430
2025109
202633
Year-by-year batting (8 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2024First-class263.0046.2600
2024List A210.5025.0100
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)3237.67104.51200
2025First-class87512.5041.23300
2025List A4266.5053.12100
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)384.0061.5300
2026First-class6338.2518.81200
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)100.000.0000

NH Atharagalla bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20 (leagues & domestic)912518282/19–22.758.7415.6000
First-class191,077777195/576/7640.894.3356.71113
List A10289320153/33–21.336.6419.3001

Wickets per year

01020302024202520266
NH Atharagalla: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
01020302024202520266
NH Atharagalla: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
NH Atharagalla: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
202412
202524
20266
Year-by-year bowling (8 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2024First-class10–6.170/37
2024List A6821.886.773/33
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)3415.257.792/19
2025First-class91428.714.475/57
2025List A4720.716.493/59
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)5335.339.641/18
2026First-class9567.604.053/54
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)1115.007.501/15
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
Police Sports ClubFirst-class4205.0021.71000
Badureliya Sports ClubFirst-class3105.0027.0600
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Badureliya Sports ClubFirst-class3332.672.723/54

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground71021.105.10
Surrey Village5817.755.80
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground3717.437.25
Welagedara Stadium2320.332.03
Colts Cricket Club Ground4383.335.21
Police Park Ground1210.505.25
De Zoysa Stadium1218.006.00
Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium3227.006.00
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment)2230.504.07
P Sara Oval4243.009.74

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay––––48210.25
T20Middle141593.315448.56
T20Death172181.052326.00

How NH Atharagalla was dismissed

How NH Atharagalla took wickets

Last 20 innings

01020304014 Feb 20259 Jul 202528 Aug 20260
NH Atharagalla: runs in the last 20 innings
01020304014 Feb 20255 Jun 20255 Jul 202512 Dec 202519 Dec 202516 Jan 202628 Aug 20260
NH Atharagalla: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
NH Atharagalla: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
14 Feb 20253
14 Feb 202510
28 May 20253
5 Jun 20253
6 Jun 20252
27 Jun 20250
5 Jul 20255
9 Jul 20250
13 Jul 202521
12 Dec 202533
12 Dec 202522
19 Dec 20254
19 Dec 20253
2 Jan 20267
2 Jan 202612
16 Jan 20267
30 Jan 20264
5 Feb 20261
5 Feb 20262
28 Aug 20260
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
28 Aug 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club01bowledNondescripts Cricket Club Ground
5 Feb 2026First-classKurunegala Youth Cricket Club2*7not outSurrey Village
5 Feb 2026First-classKurunegala Youth Cricket Club13run outSurrey Village
30 Jan 2026First-classBadureliya Sports Club4*24not outWelagedara Stadium
16 Jan 2026First-classBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club765caughtGalle International Stadium
2 Jan 2026First-classColombo Cricket Club1246caughtColts Cricket Club Ground
2 Jan 2026First-classColombo Cricket Club731caughtColts Cricket Club Ground
19 Dec 2025First-classPolice Sports Club337lbwColts Cricket Club Ground
19 Dec 2025First-classPolice Sports Club420caughtColts Cricket Club Ground
12 Dec 2025First-classNugegoda Sports Welfare Club2245caughtNondescripts Cricket Club Ground
12 Dec 2025First-classNugegoda Sports Welfare Club33*42not outNondescripts Cricket Club Ground
13 Jul 2025List ANondescripts Cricket Club2135run outNondescripts Cricket Club Ground
9 Jul 2025List ATamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club01stumpedNondescripts Cricket Club Ground
5 Jul 2025List APolice Sports Club512caughtDe Zoysa Stadium
27 Jun 2025List ABadureliya Sports Club01caughtNondescripts Cricket Club Ground
6 Jun 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club24stumpedSinhalese Sports Club Ground
5 Jun 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Police Sports Club3*4not outP Sara Oval
28 May 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club35caughtP Sara Oval
14 Feb 2025First-classPolice Sports Club1023caughtPolice Park Ground
14 Feb 2025First-classPolice Sports Club312stumpedPolice Park Ground

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
28 Aug 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club1/1520Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground
5 Feb 2026First-classKurunegala Youth Cricket Club0/171.30Surrey Village
5 Feb 2026First-classKurunegala Youth Cricket Club0/3040Surrey Village
30 Jan 2026First-classBadureliya Sports Club0/730Welagedara Stadium
30 Jan 2026First-classBadureliya Sports Club3/54277Welagedara Stadium
23 Jan 2026First-classTamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club1/109190Galle International Stadium
16 Jan 2026First-classBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club0/1110Galle International Stadium
16 Jan 2026First-classBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club0/49162Galle International Stadium
2 Jan 2026First-classColombo Cricket Club0/4240Colts Cricket Club Ground
2 Jan 2026First-classColombo Cricket Club1/1981Colts Cricket Club Ground
19 Dec 2025First-classPolice Sports Club2/68181Colts Cricket Club Ground
12 Dec 2025First-classNugegoda Sports Welfare Club0/1330Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground
12 Dec 2025First-classNugegoda Sports Welfare Club2/42161Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground
13 Jul 2025List ANondescripts Cricket Club0/1010Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground
9 Jul 2025List ATamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club3/599.20Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground
5 Jul 2025List APolice Sports Club2/3661De Zoysa Stadium
27 Jun 2025List ABadureliya Sports Club2/4060Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground
8 Jun 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Burgher Recreation Club0/1320Colombo Cricket Club Ground
6 Jun 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club1/3440Sinhalese Sports Club Ground
5 Jun 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Police Sports Club1/2520P Sara Oval

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has NH Atharagalla taken in T20 leagues?
8 wickets in 9 innings at an average of 22.75, economy 8.74, best figures 2/19.
How many wickets has NH Atharagalla taken in first-class?
19 wickets in 19 innings at an average of 40.89, economy 4.33, best figures 5/57.
How many runs has NH Atharagalla scored in T20 leagues?
31 runs in 7 innings (10 matches) at an average of 5.17 and a strike rate of 86.1, in the data from 2024 to 2026.
What is NH Atharagalla's highest score?
33* in first-class, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.