- Home
- Players
- Sophie Devine
- vs Sri Lanka Women
Player against team ยท Tests, ODIs and T20Is
Sophie Devine vs Sri Lanka Women: stats and record
Data through 16 June 2026Last updated 16 June 2026
Sophie Devine played Sri Lanka Women in 7 ODIs, 11 T20Is between 2012 and 2026 in the data. Sophie Devine scored 458 runs against Sri Lanka Women at an average of 45.80, with the most in T20Is (241 runs, highest 75*). With the ball, Sophie Devine took 11 wickets against Sri Lanka Women.
Matches
18
2012โ2026
Runs
458
15 innings
Average
45.80
10 dismissals
Hundreds / fifties
1 / 1
Wickets
11
17 innings bowled
Sophie Devine's record against Sri Lanka Women by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100 | 50 | Wkts | Bowl avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 4 | 1 | 217 | 137 | 72.33 | 106.9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21.56 | 4.41 | 3/54 |
| T20I | 11 | 11 | 4 | 241 | 75* | 34.43 | 128.9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 70.00 | 7.50 | 1/27 |
Innings by innings
Show as table
| Innings | Runs |
|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2012 | 23 |
| 2 Apr 2014 | 0 |
| 3 Nov 2015 | 23 |
| 15 Mar 2016 | 7 |
| 22 Feb 2020 | 75 |
| 2 Aug 2022 | 24 |
| 19 Feb 2023 | 3 |
| 27 Jun 2023 | 19 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | 137 |
| 3 Jul 2023 | 38 |
| 8 Jul 2023 | 0 |
| 10 Jul 2023 | 5 |
| 12 Jul 2023 | 46 |
| 12 Oct 2024 | 13 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 45 |
Every innings against Sri Lanka Women
| Date | Format | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | How out | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2012 | T20I | 23 | 27 | 2 | 1 | run out | Galle International Stadium |
| 2 Apr 2014 | T20I | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | caught | Sylhet Stadium |
| 3 Nov 2015 | ODI | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | caught | Bert Sutcliffe Oval |
| 15 Mar 2016 | T20I | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | run out | Arun Jaitley Stadium |
| 22 Feb 2020 | T20I | 75* | 55 | 6 | 2 | not out | Western Australia Cricket Association Ground |
| 2 Aug 2022 | T20I | 24 | 23 | 3 | 1 | caught | Edgbaston |
| 19 Feb 2023 | T20I | 3* | 3 | 0 | 0 | not out | Boland Park |
| 27 Jun 2023 | ODI | 19 | 14 | 1 | 1 | run out | Galle International Stadium |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ODI | 137 | 121 | 17 | 2 | caught | Galle International Stadium |
| 3 Jul 2023 | ODI | 38* | 48 | 2 | 0 | not out | Galle International Stadium |
| 8 Jul 2023 | T20I | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | caught | P Sara Oval |
| 10 Jul 2023 | T20I | 5* | 5 | 0 | 0 | not out | P Sara Oval |
| 12 Jul 2023 | T20I | 46 | 25 | 2 | 3 | caught | P Sara Oval |
| 12 Oct 2024 | T20I | 13* | 8 | 0 | 1 | not out | Sharjah Cricket Stadium |
| 16 Jun 2026 | T20I | 45 | 30 | 4 | 1 | caught | The Rose Bowl |
Bowling against Sri Lanka Women
| Date | Format | Figures | Overs | Mdns | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2012 | T20I | 0/7 | 1 | 0 | Galle International Stadium |
| 2 Apr 2014 | T20I | 1/31 | 4 | 0 | Sylhet Stadium |
| 3 Nov 2015 | ODI | 0/25 | 6 | 1 | Bert Sutcliffe Oval |
| 5 Nov 2015 | ODI | 2/17 | 10 | 2 | Bert Sutcliffe Oval |
| 15 Mar 2016 | T20I | 0/13 | 2 | 0 | Arun Jaitley Stadium |
| 24 Jun 2017 | ODI | 1/31 | 6 | 0 | County Ground, Bristol |
| 22 Feb 2020 | T20I | 1/27 | 3 | 0 | Western Australia Cricket Association Ground |
| 2 Aug 2022 | T20I | 0/4 | 1 | 0 | Edgbaston |
| 27 Jun 2023 | ODI | 1/20 | 4 | 0 | Galle International Stadium |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ODI | 1/15 | 4 | 0 | Galle International Stadium |
| 3 Jul 2023 | ODI | 1/32 | 5 | 0 | Galle International Stadium |
| 8 Jul 2023 | T20I | 0/5 | 1 | 0 | P Sara Oval |
| 10 Jul 2023 | T20I | 0/4 | 1 | 0 | P Sara Oval |
| 12 Jul 2023 | T20I | 0/13 | 2 | 0 | P Sara Oval |
| 12 Oct 2024 | T20I | 0/18 | 2 | 0 | Sharjah Cricket Stadium |
| 14 Oct 2025 | ODI | 3/54 | 9 | 1 | R Premadasa Stadium |
| 16 Jun 2026 | T20I | 0/18 | 1.4 | 0 | The Rose Bowl |
Frequently asked questions
What is Sophie Devine's record against Sri Lanka Women in ODIs?
217 runs in 4 innings at an average of 72.33 and a strike rate of 106.9, with 1 hundreds and 0 fifties (highest 137).
How many wickets has Sophie Devine taken against Sri Lanka Women in ODIs?
9 wickets in 7 innings at an average of 21.56 and an economy rate of 4.41; best figures 3/54.
What is Sophie Devine's record against Sri Lanka Women in T20Is?
241 runs in 11 innings at an average of 34.43 and a strike rate of 128.9, with 0 hundreds and 1 fifties (highest 75*).
How many wickets has Sophie Devine taken against Sri Lanka Women in T20Is?
2 wickets in 10 innings at an average of 70.00 and an economy rate of 7.50; best figures 1/27.
What is Sophie Devine's highest score against Sri Lanka Women?
137 in a ODI on 30 Jun 2023 at Galle International Stadium.
Related
Coverage: Cricsheet data only. Older matches and matches against Afghanistan are not included.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.