CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Venues
  3. Dr Gokaraju Laila Ganga Raju ACA Cricket Complex -DVR Ground

Mulapadu, India

Dr Gokaraju Laila Ganga Raju ACA Cricket Complex -DVR Ground cricket stats and records

Data through 2 March 2019Last updated 2 March 2019

The average first-innings score at Dr Gokaraju Laila Ganga Raju ACA Cricket Complex -DVR Ground is 172.1, based on 14 completed first innings across 14 matches played between 2019 and 2019. Of the 14 decided matches, 5 were won by the side batting second (36%) and 9 by the side batting first. The toss winner went on to win 9 of 14 decided matches (64%).

Matches
14
2019
Avg 1st innings
172.1
14 completed innings
Avg 2nd innings
129.3
14 innings
Won chasing
36%
5 of 14 results
Toss winner won
64%
9 of 14

Dr Gokaraju Laila Ganga Raju ACA Cricket Complex -DVR Ground average scores by format

Matches and average completed first-innings score by format
FormatMatchesAvg 1st innsWon batting firstWon chasingHighest total
T20 (leagues & domestic)14172.195252

Highest and lowest totals at Dr Gokaraju Laila Ganga Raju ACA Cricket Complex -DVR Ground

Highest team totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Andhra252/420Manipur2019-03-02Won
Andhra244/420Nagaland2019-02-22Won
Jharkhand219/120Manipur2019-02-24Won
Kerala186/520Manipur2019-02-21Won
Jharkhand180/519.1Kerala2019-03-02Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Nagaland6513.1Andhra2019-02-22Lost
Andhra14319.3Delhi2019-02-27Lost
Andhra15219.4Kerala2019-02-24Lost
Jharkhand17619.5Andhra2019-02-28Lost
Andhra17919.5Jharkhand2019-02-28Won

Most runs at Dr Gokaraju Laila Ganga Raju ACA Cricket Complex -DVR Ground

Top 10 run scorers at this ground
PlayerInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s50s
Ricky Bhui623659.00207.010811
Vishnu Vinod622545.00130.17002
Virat Singh4206103.00143.17302
Sachin Baby520050.00140.87501
Unmukt Chand418963.00141.07002
Girinath Reddy615726.17165.36201
Ashwin Hebbar614624.33152.17101
Anand Singh414035.00147.47201
Yashpal Singh413244.00124.55001
Ishan Kishan412642.00141.611310

Most wickets at Dr Gokaraju Laila Ganga Raju ACA Cricket Complex -DVR Ground

Top 10 wicket takers at this ground
PlayerInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Subodh Bhati41010.907.034/27
Rahul Shukla4913.568.133/14
MD Nidheesh6917.447.143/17
Sandeep Warrier6815.885.823/27
Basil Thampi6817.506.512/14
S Midhun5716.435.953/9
Bandaru Ayyappa5719.147.442/23
Vinoop Manoharan6721.007.742/10
Shahbaz Nadeem3611.006.003/26
Girinath Reddy5614.677.332/18

Recent matches at Dr Gokaraju Laila Ganga Raju ACA Cricket Complex -DVR Ground

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResult
2 Mar 2019Andhra 252/4 (20 ov)
Manipur 161/5 (20 ov)
Andhra won by 91 runs
2 Mar 2019Kerala 176/6 (20 ov)
Jharkhand 180/5 (19.1 ov)
Jharkhand won by 5 wickets
28 Feb 2019Nagaland 103/8 (20 ov)
Kerala 105/0 (12.2 ov)
Kerala won by 10 wickets
28 Feb 2019Andhra 179 (19.5 ov)
Jharkhand 176 (19.5 ov)
Andhra won by 3 runs
27 Feb 2019Kerala 159/7 (20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 65/9 (14.2 ov)
Kerala won by 94 runs
27 Feb 2019Delhi 175/8 (20 ov)
Andhra 143 (19.3 ov)
Delhi won by 32 runs
25 Feb 2019Andhra 146/7 (20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 148/5 (18.3 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 5 wickets
25 Feb 2019Kerala 139/7 (20 ov)
Delhi 140/3 (18.3 ov)
Delhi won by 7 wickets
24 Feb 2019Kerala 160/6 (20 ov)
Andhra 152 (19.4 ov)
Kerala won by 8 runs
24 Feb 2019Jharkhand 219/1 (20 ov)
Manipur 98/9 (20 ov)
Jharkhand won by 121 runs

Frequently asked questions

What is the average first innings score at Dr Gokaraju Laila Ganga Raju ACA Cricket Complex -DVR Ground?
The average completed first-innings score at Dr Gokaraju Laila Ganga Raju ACA Cricket Complex -DVR Ground is 172.1 runs, from 14 innings between 2019 and 2019. Rain-affected matches decided by a rain rule are not included.
What is the highest total at Dr Gokaraju Laila Ganga Raju ACA Cricket Complex -DVR Ground?
The highest total in the data is 252/4 by Andhra against Manipur on 2 March 2019.
Do teams win more often batting first or chasing at Dr Gokaraju Laila Ganga Raju ACA Cricket Complex -DVR Ground?
In the 14 matches with a result, teams batting first won 9 (64%) and teams batting second won 5 (36%). These are past results, not a prediction.
What is the lowest total at Dr Gokaraju Laila Ganga Raju ACA Cricket Complex -DVR Ground?
The lowest all-out total in the data is 65 by Nagaland against Andhra on 22 February 2019.

More grounds in India

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Averages use completed innings in matches not decided by a rain rule. Definitions: methodology.