CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Venues
  3. La Manga Club Top Ground
  4. T20I

Murcia, Spain · T20I

La Manga Club Top Ground T20I average score and records

Data through 7 December 2025Last updated 7 December 2025

The average first-innings score at La Manga Club Top Ground is 153.0, based on 7 completed first innings across 7 matches played between 2024 and 2025. For comparison, the average across every T20I ground in the data is 150.2, so La Manga Club Top Ground is 2.8 runs above it. Teams batting first won 2 of 7 matches with a result (29%), and teams batting second won 5 (71%). Captains who won the toss chose to field 43% of the time, and the toss winner won 71% of decided matches.

Matches
7
2024–2025
Avg 1st innings
153.0
7 completed innings
Avg 2nd innings
98.1
7 innings
Won chasing
71%
5 of 7 results
Toss winner won
71%
5 of 7

Scoring by phase

PowerplayPowerplay: 7.69 rpo7.69 rpoMiddle oversMiddle overs: 6.74 rpo6.74 rpoDeath oversDeath overs: 8.60 rpo8.60 rpo
Run rate by phase at La Manga Club Top Ground
PowerplayPowerplay: 7.69 rpo7.69 rpoMiddle oversMiddle overs: 6.74 rpo6.74 rpoDeath oversDeath overs: 8.60 rpo8.60 rpo
Run rate by phase at La Manga Club Top Ground
Average per innings in each phase (completed matches)
PhaseInningsAvg runsAvg wicketsRun rate
Powerplay1445.41.367.69
Middle overs1354.82.776.74
Death overs1041.03.008.60

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20 (The Hundred: first 25 balls, middle, last 25 balls). Run rate is runs per six legal balls.

Highest and lowest totals at La Manga Club Top Ground (T20I)

Highest team totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Spain290/320Croatia2025-12-07Won
Spain224/320Croatia2025-12-06Won
Spain197/519.4Jersey2024-04-14Won
Jersey195/520Spain2024-04-14Lost
Spain145/919.5Jersey2024-04-14Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Croatia4214.2Spain2025-12-06Lost
Croatia5518.2Spain2025-12-06Lost
Croatia7620Spain2025-12-05Lost
Jersey14119.5Spain2024-04-14Lost

Most runs at La Manga Club Top Ground in T20I matches

Top 10 run scorers at this ground
PlayerInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s50s
Mohammad Ihsan5351117.00212.716020
D Doyle-Calle514849.33159.14600
Hamza Dar411155.50270.79101
S Houghton510621.2073.13100
PB Gouge210050.00153.85201
JW Jenner28140.50158.84300
GS Bajwa37437.00129.83800
H Carlyon26733.50159.54800
Yasir Ali56312.60100.02200
Muhammad Babar26130.50174.34600

Most wickets at La Manga Club Top Ground in T20I matches

Top 10 wicket takers at this ground
PlayerInnsWktsAvgEconBest
LA Burns71111.555.082/8
Mohammad Atif597.783.623/7
Mohammad Kamran383.502.803/9
C Rumistrzewicz5712.294.573/13
Yasir Ali7713.574.753/10
Raja Adeel3414.756.322/18
D Birrell2414.757.383/37
ZM Tribe238.335.363/20
J Sumerauer2322.008.432/26
Atif Mehmood2322.678.502/38

Recent matches at La Manga Club Top Ground

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResult
7 Dec 2025Croatia 90/7 (20 ov)
Spain 93/2 (11.1 ov)
Spain won by 8 wickets
7 Dec 2025Spain 290/3 (20 ov)
Croatia 75/8 (20 ov)
Spain won by 215 runs
6 Dec 2025Croatia 55 (18.2 ov)
Spain 58/1 (4.4 ov)
Spain won by 9 wickets
6 Dec 2025Spain 224/3 (20 ov)
Croatia 42 (14.2 ov)
Spain won by 182 runs
5 Dec 2025Croatia 76 (20 ov)
Spain 77/2 (8.1 ov)
Spain won by 8 wickets
14 Apr 2024Jersey 141 (19.5 ov)
Spain 145/9 (19.5 ov)
Spain won by 1 wicket
14 Apr 2024Jersey 195/5 (20 ov)
Spain 197/5 (19.4 ov)
Spain won by 5 wickets

Frequently asked questions

What is the average first innings score at La Manga Club Top Ground in T20I matches?
The average completed first-innings score at La Manga Club Top Ground in T20I matches is 153.0 runs, from 7 innings between 2024 and 2025. Rain-affected matches decided by a rain rule are not included.
What is the highest total at La Manga Club Top Ground in T20I matches?
The highest total in the data is 290/3 by Spain against Croatia on 7 December 2025.
Do teams win more often batting first or chasing at La Manga Club Top Ground in T20I matches?
In the 7 matches with a result, teams batting first won 2 (29%) and teams batting second won 5 (71%). These are past results, not a prediction.
What is the lowest total at La Manga Club Top Ground in T20I matches?
The lowest all-out total in the data is 42 by Croatia against Spain on 6 December 2025.
What is the highest successful run chase at La Manga Club Top Ground in T20I matches?
The highest total reached while chasing and winning is 197.

More grounds in Spain

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Averages use completed innings in matches not decided by a rain rule. Definitions: methodology.