CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Venues
  3. Marina Ground
  4. Women's T20I

Corfu, Greece · Women's T20I

Marina Ground Women's T20I average score and records

Data through 10 May 2026Last updated 10 May 2026

The average first-innings score at Marina Ground is 109.9, based on 12 completed first innings across 13 matches played between 2024 and 2026. For comparison, the average across every Women's T20I ground in the data is 119.7, so Marina Ground is 9.8 runs below it. In 13 matches with a winner, chasing came out ahead more often: 6 wins batting first against 7 batting second. The toss winner went on to win 6 of 13 decided matches (46%).

Matches
13
2024–2026
Avg 1st innings
109.9
12 completed innings
Avg 2nd innings
83.0
12 innings
Won chasing
54%
7 of 13 results
Toss winner won
46%
6 of 13

Average first-innings score by year

5075100125150175202420252026111.0
Average first-innings score at Marina Ground by year (Women's T20I)
5075100125150175202420252026111.0
Average first-innings score at Marina Ground by year (Women's T20I)
Show as table
Average first-innings score at Marina Ground by year (Women's T20I)
YearAverage first-innings score
202475.5
2025143.2
2026111.0

Years with at least 2 completed first innings. Completed innings only; rain-rule results excluded.

Scoring by phase

PowerplayPowerplay: 5.64 rpo5.64 rpoMiddle oversMiddle overs: 5.51 rpo5.51 rpoDeath oversDeath overs: 6.11 rpo6.11 rpo
Run rate by phase at Marina Ground
PowerplayPowerplay: 5.64 rpo5.64 rpoMiddle oversMiddle overs: 5.51 rpo5.51 rpoDeath oversDeath overs: 6.11 rpo6.11 rpo
Run rate by phase at Marina Ground
Average per innings in each phase (completed matches)
PhaseInningsAvg runsAvg wicketsRun rate
Powerplay2633.41.355.64
Middle overs2546.72.965.51
Death overs1726.52.126.11

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20 (The Hundred: first 25 balls, middle, last 25 balls). Run rate is runs per six legal balls.

Highest and lowest totals at Marina Ground (Women's T20I)

Highest team totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Germany Women177/520Greece Women2025-05-11Won
Germany Women166/820Greece Women2025-05-10Won
Germany Women153/420Greece Women2025-05-10Won
Denmark Women138/720Greece Women2026-05-09Won
Greece Women122/620Denmark Women2026-05-09Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Bulgaria Women5515.2Greece Women2024-10-26Lost
Greece Women6116.5Germany Women2025-05-10Lost
Greece Women6715Denmark Women2026-05-09Lost
Greece Women8620Denmark Women2026-05-10Lost

Most runs at Marina Ground in Women's T20I matches

Top 10 run scorers at this ground
PlayerInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s50s
A Makri1318215.1759.92400
M Syrioti1215512.9266.03200
A Argyropoulou1313211.0074.22600
A Ostergaard412932.2594.95401
NH Berejo3112112.00102.84700
CM Gough310854.00125.65801
W Hornero-Garcia39431.33120.54900
A Davidson-Soler39045.0096.84800
S Hojholt47123.6773.23000
K Vijayaraghavan36622.0085.73500

Most wickets at Marina Ground in Women's T20I matches

Top 10 wicket takers at this ground
PlayerInnsWktsAvgEconBest
M Syrioti131125.366.182/4
AB Slebsager488.506.694/16
JE Ronalds466.833.422/1
A Savvani9627.006.443/27
E Kallous9629.007.792/13
M Vervitsioti10629.677.912/17
A Makri12640.336.722/26
S Georgota13648.336.742/5
CM Gough456.202.623/7
A Kohli358.603.583/15

Recent matches at Marina Ground

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResult
10 May 2026Greece Women 86 (20 ov)
Denmark Women 87/3 (12.5 ov)
Denmark won by 7 wickets
10 May 2026Greece Women 98/9 (20.2 ov)
Denmark Women 102/3 (16.3 ov)
Denmark won by 7 wickets
9 May 2026Denmark Women 138/7 (20 ov)
Greece Women 67 (15 ov)
Denmark won by 71 runs
9 May 2026Greece Women 122/6 (20 ov)
Denmark Women 119/7 (20 ov)
Greece won by 3 runs
11 May 2025Greece Women 77/8 (20 ov)
Germany Women 78/0 (9.5 ov)
Germany won by 10 wickets
11 May 2025Germany Women 177/5 (20 ov)
Greece Women 88/4 (20 ov)
Germany won by 89 runs
10 May 2025Germany Women 153/4 (20 ov)
Greece Women 87/8 (20 ov)
Germany won by 66 runs
10 May 2025Germany Women 166/8 (20 ov)
Greece Women 61 (16.5 ov)
Germany won by 105 runs
26 Oct 2024Bulgaria Women 55 (15.2 ov)
Greece Women 56/0 (3.5 ov)
Greece won by 10 wickets
22 Sep 2024Greece Women 85/5 (20 ov)
Spain Women 87/2 (13.3 ov)
Spain won by 8 wickets

Frequently asked questions

What is the average first innings score at Marina Ground in Women's T20I matches?
The average completed first-innings score at Marina Ground in Women's T20I matches is 109.9 runs, from 12 innings between 2024 and 2026. Rain-affected matches decided by a rain rule are not included.
What is the highest total at Marina Ground in Women's T20I matches?
The highest total in the data is 177/5 by Germany Women against Greece Women on 11 May 2025.
Do teams win more often batting first or chasing at Marina Ground in Women's T20I matches?
In the 13 matches with a result, teams batting first won 6 (46%) and teams batting second won 7 (54%). These are past results, not a prediction.
What is the lowest total at Marina Ground in Women's T20I matches?
The lowest all-out total in the data is 55 by Bulgaria Women against Greece Women on 26 October 2024.
What is the highest successful run chase at Marina Ground in Women's T20I matches?
The highest total reached while chasing and winning is 102.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Averages use completed innings in matches not decided by a rain rule. Definitions: methodology.