CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. E Karimi

Denmark · Men's cricket

E Karimi stats

Data through 8 July 2026Last updated 8 July 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 25 July 2023 to 8 July 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

E Karimi played 16 T20Is for Denmark in the data, between 2023 and 2026. E Karimi took 19 T20I wickets in the data (average 18.68, economy 6.83, best 4/21).

International matches
16
T20Is 16
International wickets
19
0 five-wicket hauls
Best bowling
4/21
T20I

Teams played for

Denmark 2023–2026 · 21

E Karimi batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20I166392*3.002339.100000
List A533149*–3046.700000

Runs per year

051015202320262
E Karimi: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
05101520232024202520262
E Karimi: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
E Karimi: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
20232
202414
20255
20262
Year-by-year batting (6 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2023T20I122.0040.0200
2024List A210–50.0900
2024T20I342.0033.3200
2025List A14–40.0400
2025T20I11–50.0100
2026T20I12–50.0200

E Karimi bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20I16312355194/21–18.686.8316.4100
List A514412711/37–127.005.29144.0002

Wickets per year

02468202320266
E Karimi: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0246820232024202520266
E Karimi: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
E Karimi: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20232
20248
20254
20266
Year-by-year bowling (6 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2023T20I2228.008.002/31
2024List A20–7.110/7
2024T20I689.004.504/21
2025List A3195.004.871/37
2025T20I3329.678.092/33
2026T20I5623.007.672/16
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
JerseyT20I3710.007.004/21
GermanyT20I4619.177.672/16

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Svanholm Park71116.097.08
King George V Sports Ground3212.503.57
Goldenacre1215.5010.33
Koge Cricket Club2238.509.62
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground118.004.00
Ishoj Cricket Club1112.004.00
Farmers Cricket Club Ground1137.006.73

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay––––6637.91
T20Middle––––210136.03
T20Death92339.133639.50

How E Karimi was dismissed

How E Karimi took wickets

Last 9 innings

02.557.51025 Jul 202322 Aug 202418 Jun 20262
E Karimi: runs in the last 9 innings
02.557.51025 Jul 202316 Jun 202416 Jun 202422 Aug 202425 Sep 202426 Sep 202414 Jun 202525 Aug 202518 Jun 20262
E Karimi: runs in the last 9 innings
Show as table
E Karimi: runs in the last 9 innings
InningsRuns
25 Jul 20232
16 Jun 20242
16 Jun 20242
22 Aug 20240
25 Sep 20249
26 Sep 20241
14 Jun 20251
25 Aug 20254
18 Jun 20262
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
18 Jun 2026T20IGermany2*4not outSvanholm Park
25 Aug 2025List AJersey4*10not outGrainville
14 Jun 2025T20ISweden1*2not outKoge Cricket Club
26 Sep 2024List APapua New Guinea1*2not outRuaraka Sports Club Ground
25 Sep 2024List AKuwait9*18not outGymkhana Club Ground, Nairobi
22 Aug 2024T20IGreece0*2not outGuernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground
16 Jun 2024T20IJersey27caughtSvanholm Park
16 Jun 2024T20IJersey23run outSvanholm Park
25 Jul 2023T20IItaly25bowledGrange Cricket Club Ground

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
8 Jul 2026T20IEstonia0/2330Svanholm Park
20 Jun 2026T20IGermany1/2140Svanholm Park
19 Jun 2026T20IGermany1/3040Svanholm Park
19 Jun 2026T20IGermany2/4830Svanholm Park
18 Jun 2026T20IGermany2/1640Svanholm Park
27 Aug 2025List AQatar1/375.30Farmers Cricket Club Ground
25 Aug 2025List AJersey0/3170Grainville
22 Aug 2025List APapua New Guinea0/2772Grainville
14 Jun 2025T20INorway0/4440Koge Cricket Club
14 Jun 2025T20ISweden2/3340Koge Cricket Club
13 Jun 2025T20IFinland1/1230Ishoj Cricket Club
26 Sep 2024List APapua New Guinea0/71.30Ruaraka Sports Club Ground
25 Sep 2024List AKuwait0/2530Gymkhana Club Ground, Nairobi
28 Aug 2024T20IGuernsey0/1010King George V Sports Ground
27 Aug 2024T20ICyprus1/1040King George V Sports Ground
22 Aug 2024T20IGreece1/820Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground
21 Aug 2024T20ICzech Republic1/520King George V Sports Ground
16 Jun 2024T20IJersey4/2140Svanholm Park
16 Jun 2024T20IJersey1/1830Svanholm Park
28 Jul 2023T20IJersey2/3130Goldenacre

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has E Karimi taken in T20Is?
19 wickets in 16 innings at an average of 18.68, economy 6.83, best figures 4/21.
How many runs has E Karimi scored in T20Is?
9 runs in 6 innings (16 matches) at an average of 3.00 and a strike rate of 39.1, in the data from 2023 to 2026.
What is E Karimi's highest score?
9* in List A, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.