- Home
- Players
- RMAM Avery
Brazil Women · Women's cricket
RMAM Avery stats
Data through 20 June 2026Last updated 20 June 2026
Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 19 October 2021 to 20 June 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.
Between 2021 and 2026, RMAM Avery appears in 37 T20Is for Brazil Women in the Cricsheet data. In T20Is RMAM Avery scored 703 runs in 35 innings (average 35.15, strike rate 73.8), including 0 hundreds and 2 fifties. Against Argentina Women in T20Is, RMAM Avery averaged 49.50 over 5 innings.
International matches
37
T20Is 37
International runs
703
0 hundreds
T20 league & domestic matches
8
29 runs
Best batting average (T20I)
35.15
35 innings
Highest score
59*
T20I
Teams played for
Brazil Women 2021–2026 · 37Barmy Army Women 2022–2023 · 8
RMAM Avery batting record by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 37 | 35 | 15 | 703 | 59* | 35.15 | 953 | 73.8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 47 | 0 |
| T20 (leagues & domestic) | 8 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 17 | 5.80 | 62 | 46.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Runs per year
Show as table
| Year | Runs |
|---|---|
| 2021 | 0 |
| 2022 | 59 |
| 2023 | 120 |
| 2025 | 209 |
| 2026 | 344 |
Year-by-year batting (7 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 3 | 23 | 11.50 | 54.8 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 36 | 9.00 | 87.8 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 30.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 114 | 28.50 | 59.1 | 47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 209 | 26.12 | 64.3 | 42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 344 | 114.67 | 87.5 | 59 | 0 | 2 |
RMAM Avery bowling record by format
| Format | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w | Mdns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 18 | 205 | 173 | 16 | 2/3 | – | 10.81 | 5.06 | 12.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wickets per year
Show as table
| Year | Wickets |
|---|---|
| 2021 | 0 |
| 2022 | 0 |
| 2023 | 3 |
| 2025 | 9 |
| 2026 | 4 |
Year-by-year bowling (3 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 12.67 | 4.75 | 2/16 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 9 | 9.33 | 5.04 | 2/3 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 4 | 12.75 | 5.37 | 2/12 |
| Opponent | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malawi Women | T20I | 4 | 119 | 119.00 | 77.3 | 41 | 0 | 0 |
| Argentina Women | T20I | 5 | 99 | 49.50 | 72.8 | 47 | 0 | 0 |
| Nigeria Women | T20I | 5 | 98 | 49.00 | 79.0 | 43 | 0 | 0 |
| Botswana Women | T20I | 3 | 82 | – | 77.4 | 59 | 0 | 1 |
| Rwanda Women | T20I | 3 | 73 | 36.50 | 97.3 | 56 | 0 | 1 |
| United States of America Women | T20I | 4 | 42 | 10.50 | 33.6 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| Canada Women | T20I | 3 | 30 | 10.00 | 41.1 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Opponent | Format | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argentina Women | T20I | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 2.16 | 2/3 |
| Botswana Women | T20I | 3 | 2 | 14.00 | 5.42 | 1/0 |
Top grounds (batting)
| Ground | Inns | Runs | Avg | HS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gahanga B Ground | 6 | 166 | 55.33 | 56 |
| Gahanga International Cricket Stadium | 9 | 137 | 22.83 | 41 |
| Woodley Cricket Field | 6 | 114 | 28.50 | 47 |
| Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 | 4 | 109 | – | 59 |
| St Albans Club | 5 | 57 | 14.25 | 27 |
| Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2 | 2 | 51 | 51.00 | 48 |
| New Farnley CC | 1 | 42 | – | 42 |
| Integrated Polytechnic Regional Centre | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 27 |
| Dubai International Cricket Stadium | 3 | 23 | 11.50 | 17 |
| Kowloon Cricket Club | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 4 |
Top grounds (bowling)
| Ground | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Albans Club | 2 | 3 | 3.67 | 4.12 |
| Gahanga International Cricket Stadium | 3 | 3 | 9.33 | 4.67 |
| Woodley Cricket Field | 4 | 3 | 12.67 | 4.75 |
| New Farnley CC | 2 | 2 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.00 | 5.14 |
| Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 | 3 | 2 | 14.00 | 5.42 |
| Gahanga B Ground | 3 | 1 | 50.00 | 7.14 |
Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)
| Format | Phase | Runs | Balls | SR | Outs | Bowl balls | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | Powerplay | 117 | 242 | 48.3 | 7 | – | – | – |
| T20 | Middle | 439 | 589 | 74.5 | 7 | 166 | 13 | 4.59 |
| T20 | Death | 176 | 184 | 95.7 | 11 | 39 | 3 | 7.08 |
How RMAM Avery was dismissed
- Lbw7 (28%)
- Caught6 (24%)
- Run out5 (20%)
- Bowled4 (16%)
- Caught and bowled3 (12%)
How RMAM Avery took wickets
- Caught10
- Bowled4
- Caught and bowled1
- Stumped1
Last 20 innings
Show as table
| Innings | Runs |
|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2025 | 27 |
| 3 Jun 2025 | 35 |
| 4 Jun 2025 | 27 |
| 7 Jun 2025 | 23 |
| 10 Jun 2025 | 16 |
| 11 Jun 2025 | 9 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | 0 |
| 1 Sep 2025 | 42 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 59 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 27 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 3 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | 48 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 15 |
| 11 Apr 2026 | 8 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 9 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 16 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 43 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 41 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 56 |
| 20 Jun 2026 | 19 |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has RMAM Avery scored in T20Is?
703 runs in 35 innings (37 matches) at an average of 35.15 and a strike rate of 73.8, in the data from 2021 to 2026.
How many runs has RMAM Avery scored in T20 leagues?
29 runs in 6 innings (8 matches) at an average of 5.80 and a strike rate of 46.8, in the data from 2022 to 2023.
What is RMAM Avery's highest score?
59* in T20Is, the highest score in the data.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.