- Home
- Players
- Stafanie Taylor
- vs Australia Women
Player against team ยท Tests, ODIs and T20Is
Stafanie Taylor vs Australia Women: stats and record
Data through 30 June 2026Last updated 30 June 2026
In the data, Stafanie Taylor faced Australia Women in 15 ODIs, 15 T20Is from 2012 to 2026. Stafanie Taylor scored 901 runs against Australia Women at an average of 33.37, with the most in ODIs (493 runs, highest 105*). With the ball, Stafanie Taylor took 12 wickets against Australia Women.
Matches
30
2012โ2026
Runs
901
30 innings
Average
33.37
27 dismissals
Hundreds / fifties
1 / 7
Wickets
12
17 innings bowled
Stafanie Taylor's record against Australia Women by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100 | 50 | Wkts | Bowl avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 15 | 15 | 2 | 493 | 105* | 37.92 | 66.7 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 35.90 | 5.49 | 2/31 |
| T20I | 15 | 15 | 1 | 408 | 78 | 29.14 | 94.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 55.00 | 6.47 | 1/19 |
Innings by innings
Show as table
| Innings | Runs |
|---|---|
| 5 Oct 2012 | 3 |
| 17 Feb 2013 | 5 |
| 3 Apr 2014 | 24 |
| 2 Nov 2014 | 52 |
| 7 Nov 2014 | 78 |
| 11 Nov 2014 | 95 |
| 16 Nov 2014 | 6 |
| 18 Nov 2014 | 5 |
| 3 Apr 2016 | 59 |
| 26 Jun 2017 | 45 |
| 22 Nov 2018 | 16 |
| 5 Sep 2019 | 70 |
| 11 Sep 2019 | 23 |
| 14 Sep 2019 | 44 |
| 16 Sep 2019 | 6 |
| 18 Sep 2019 | 6 |
| 15 Mar 2022 | 50 |
| 30 Mar 2022 | 48 |
| 1 Oct 2023 | 10 |
| 2 Oct 2023 | 59 |
| 5 Oct 2023 | 1 |
| 8 Oct 2023 | 12 |
| 12 Oct 2023 | 2 |
| 14 Oct 2023 | 4 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | 28 |
| 21 Mar 2026 | 22 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 105 |
| 29 Mar 2026 | 18 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 5 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 0 |
Every innings against Australia Women
| Date | Format | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | How out | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 2012 | T20I | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | bowled | R Premadasa Stadium |
| 17 Feb 2013 | ODI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | caught and bowled | Brabourne Stadium |
| 3 Apr 2014 | T20I | 24 | 25 | 4 | 0 | run out | Shere Bangla National Stadium |
| 2 Nov 2014 | T20I | 52 | 54 | 4 | 1 | caught | North Sydney Oval |
| 7 Nov 2014 | T20I | 78 | 58 | 11 | 1 | caught | Melbourne Cricket Ground |
| 11 Nov 2014 | ODI | 95 | 102 | 12 | 0 | caught | Hurstville Oval |
| 16 Nov 2014 | ODI | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | caught | Bradman Oval |
| 18 Nov 2014 | ODI | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | bowled | Bradman Oval |
| 3 Apr 2016 | T20I | 59 | 57 | 6 | 0 | caught | Eden Gardens |
| 26 Jun 2017 | ODI | 45 | 57 | 1 | 1 | caught | County Ground, Bristol |
| 22 Nov 2018 | T20I | 16 | 28 | 1 | 0 | caught | Sir Vivian Richards Stadium |
| 5 Sep 2019 | ODI | 70* | 115 | 5 | 1 | not out | Coolidge Cricket Ground, Coolidge |
| 11 Sep 2019 | ODI | 23 | 50 | 2 | 0 | caught | Sir Vivian Richards Stadium |
| 14 Sep 2019 | T20I | 44* | 51 | 3 | 2 | not out | Kensington Oval |
| 16 Sep 2019 | T20I | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | caught | Kensington Oval |
| 18 Sep 2019 | T20I | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | caught | Kensington Oval |
| 15 Mar 2022 | ODI | 50 | 91 | 3 | 0 | lbw | Basin Reserve |
| 30 Mar 2022 | ODI | 48 | 75 | 4 | 0 | caught | Basin Reserve |
| 1 Oct 2023 | T20I | 10 | 20 | 1 | 0 | run out | North Sydney Oval |
| 2 Oct 2023 | T20I | 59 | 41 | 11 | 0 | bowled | North Sydney Oval |
| 5 Oct 2023 | T20I | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | caught | Allan Border Field |
| 8 Oct 2023 | ODI | 12 | 26 | 1 | 0 | caught | Allan Border Field |
| 12 Oct 2023 | ODI | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | bowled | Junction Oval |
| 14 Oct 2023 | ODI | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | caught and bowled | Junction Oval |
| 19 Mar 2026 | T20I | 28 | 25 | 4 | 1 | caught | Arnos Vale Ground |
| 21 Mar 2026 | T20I | 22 | 27 | 1 | 0 | stumped | Arnos Vale Ground |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ODI | 105* | 129 | 10 | 1 | not out | Warner Park |
| 29 Mar 2026 | ODI | 18 | 32 | 0 | 0 | bowled | Warner Park |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ODI | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | caught | Warner Park |
| 30 Jun 2026 | T20I | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | caught | Kennington Oval |
Bowling against Australia Women
| Date | Format | Figures | Overs | Mdns | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 2012 | T20I | 0/19 | 3 | 0 | R Premadasa Stadium |
| 17 Feb 2013 | ODI | 1/44 | 9 | 1 | Brabourne Stadium |
| 3 Apr 2014 | T20I | 1/19 | 4 | 0 | Shere Bangla National Stadium |
| 11 Nov 2014 | ODI | 2/45 | 8.3 | 0 | Hurstville Oval |
| 16 Nov 2014 | ODI | 1/24 | 7 | 1 | Bradman Oval |
| 18 Nov 2014 | ODI | 1/28 | 8 | 3 | Bradman Oval |
| 3 Apr 2016 | T20I | 0/26 | 3 | 0 | Eden Gardens |
| 26 Jun 2017 | ODI | 2/33 | 8.1 | 0 | County Ground, Bristol |
| 22 Nov 2018 | T20I | 1/20 | 4 | 0 | Sir Vivian Richards Stadium |
| 5 Sep 2019 | ODI | 0/57 | 7 | 0 | Coolidge Cricket Ground, Coolidge |
| 11 Sep 2019 | ODI | 1/25 | 6 | 0 | Sir Vivian Richards Stadium |
| 16 Sep 2019 | T20I | 0/15 | 2 | 0 | Kensington Oval |
| 18 Sep 2019 | T20I | 0/11 | 1 | 0 | Kensington Oval |
| 15 Mar 2022 | ODI | 0/8 | 1.2 | 0 | Basin Reserve |
| 30 Mar 2022 | ODI | 0/48 | 5 | 0 | Basin Reserve |
| 14 Oct 2023 | ODI | 0/16 | 0.3 | 0 | Junction Oval |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ODI | 2/31 | 4.5 | 0 | Warner Park |
Frequently asked questions
What is Stafanie Taylor's record against Australia Women in ODIs?
493 runs in 15 innings at an average of 37.92 and a strike rate of 66.7, with 1 hundreds and 3 fifties (highest 105*).
How many wickets has Stafanie Taylor taken against Australia Women in ODIs?
10 wickets in 11 innings at an average of 35.90 and an economy rate of 5.49; best figures 2/31.
What is Stafanie Taylor's record against Australia Women in T20Is?
408 runs in 15 innings at an average of 29.14 and a strike rate of 94.2, with 0 hundreds and 4 fifties (highest 78).
How many wickets has Stafanie Taylor taken against Australia Women in T20Is?
2 wickets in 6 innings at an average of 55.00 and an economy rate of 6.47; best figures 1/19.
What is Stafanie Taylor's highest score against Australia Women?
105* in a ODI on 27 Mar 2026 at Warner Park.
Related
Coverage: Cricsheet data only. Older matches and matches against Afghanistan are not included.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.