CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Venues
  3. Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field

Tallinn, Estonia

Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field cricket stats and records

Data through 25 July 2026Last updated 25 July 2026

The average first-innings score at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field is 116.6, based on 12 completed first innings across 12 matches played between 2025 and 2026. Of the 12 decided matches, 8 were won by the side batting second (67%) and 4 by the side batting first. Captains who won the toss chose to field 25% of the time, and the toss winner won 58% of decided matches.

Matches
12
2025–2026
Avg 1st innings
116.6
12 completed innings
Avg 2nd innings
97.0
12 innings
Won chasing
67%
8 of 12 results
Toss winner won
58%
7 of 12

Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field average scores by format

Matches and average completed first-innings score by format
FormatMatchesAvg 1st innsWon batting firstWon chasingHighest total
Women's T20I788.416153
T20I5156.032235

Highest and lowest totals at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field

Highest team totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Switzerland235/620Estonia2025-08-03Won
Estonia194/920Switzerland2025-08-03Lost
Switzerland162/820Estonia2025-08-02Won
Switzerland157/620Estonia2025-08-03Won
Estonia Women153/520Czech Republic Women2025-09-06Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Czech Republic Women3812.1Estonia Women2025-09-06Lost
Czech Republic Women5719.5Estonia Women2025-09-07Lost
Bulgaria Women7518Estonia Women2025-05-15Lost
Estonia Women7719.3Finland Women2026-07-25Lost
Finland8515.5Estonia2025-07-26Lost

Most runs at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field

Top 10 run scorers at this ground
PlayerInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s50s
Habib Khan517234.40167.09001
Ahmed Hassan313946.33146.35901
H Deshan311638.67148.77601
Faheem Nazir38428.00140.05001
Ragne Hallik68216.4060.33200
Bilal Masud57815.60111.44200
AK Mohan27676.00104.16701
Viktoria Frey47518.7581.53900
Sahil Chauhan56312.60128.63200
Arjun Vinod26231.00129.23800

Most wickets at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field

Top 10 wicket takers at this ground
PlayerInnsWktsAvgEconBest
M Valner7165.944.354/10
Viktoria Frey4115.004.235/13
C Lokuge597.783.894/10
Habib Khan5916.008.002/12
Ashwin Vinod3712.008.264/37
T Mulepati263.172.384/9
Khalid Niazi3610.507.713/31
Zeeshan Ali5619.837.932/21
MB Tambe255.807.255/19
NK Aneesh Kumar3513.406.703/19

Recent matches at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResult
25 Jul 2026Estonia Women 63/8 (20 ov)
Finland Women 64/1 (6 ov)
Finland won by 9 wickets
25 Jul 2026Estonia Women 77 (19.3 ov)
Finland Women 78/2 (11.3 ov)
Finland won by 8 wickets
7 Sep 2025Czech Republic Women 57 (19.5 ov)
Estonia Women 58/3 (10 ov)
Estonia won by 7 wickets
6 Sep 2025Estonia Women 153/5 (20 ov)
Czech Republic Women 38 (12.1 ov)
Estonia won by 115 runs
6 Sep 2025Czech Republic Women 107/6 (20 ov)
Estonia Women 108/9 (19.4 ov)
Estonia won by 1 wicket
3 Aug 2025Switzerland 235/6 (20 ov)
Estonia 194/9 (20 ov)
Switzerland won by 41 runs
3 Aug 2025Switzerland 157/6 (20 ov)
Estonia 142 (18.4 ov)
Switzerland won by 15 runs
2 Aug 2025Switzerland 162/8 (20 ov)
Estonia 90 (16.1 ov)
Switzerland won by 72 runs
27 Jul 2025Estonia 141 (19.4 ov)
Finland 142/5 (18.1 ov)
Finland won by 5 wickets
26 Jul 2025Finland 85 (15.5 ov)
Estonia 86/6 (17 ov)
Estonia won by 4 wickets

Frequently asked questions

What is the average first innings score at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field?
The average completed first-innings score at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field is 116.6 runs, from 12 innings between 2025 and 2026. Rain-affected matches decided by a rain rule are not included.
What is the highest total at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field?
The highest total in the data is 235/6 by Switzerland against Estonia on 3 August 2025.
Do teams win more often batting first or chasing at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field?
In the 12 matches with a result, teams batting first won 4 (33%) and teams batting second won 8 (67%). These are past results, not a prediction.
What is the lowest total at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field?
The lowest all-out total in the data is 38 by Czech Republic Women against Estonia Women on 6 September 2025.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Averages use completed innings in matches not decided by a rain rule. Definitions: methodology.