CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. Aizaz Khan

Hong Kong · Men's cricket

Aizaz Khan stats

Data through 14 October 2026Last updated 14 October 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 15 November 2013 to 14 October 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Aizaz Khan played 13 ODIs, 102 T20Is for Hong Kong in the data, between 2013 and 2026. With the ball, the best return was 100 wickets in T20Is at an average of 21.41 and an economy rate of 7.88.

International matches
115
ODIs 13 · T20Is 102
International runs
1,237
0 hundreds
International wickets
113
0 five-wicket hauls
Best bowling
4/26
T20I

Teams played for

Hong Kong 2013–2026 · 156

Aizaz Khan batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
ODI131011434415.8921167.8001125
T20I10287161,09448*15.411,008108.50097528
First-class241411613.6710439.400041
List A262022437513.5037864.3012157
Other T2013734326*10.755184.300101

Runs per year

0100200300400201320182026119
Aizaz Khan: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
01002003004002013201520172019202220242026119
Aizaz Khan: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Aizaz Khan: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
201310
201447
201596
2016133
201774
201863
2019123
2020125
2022160
2023234
2024314
202566
2026119
Year-by-year batting (26 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2013Other T203105.0055.6600
2014Other T20126–123.82600
2014T20I22110.5061.82100
2015First-class22110.5031.81600
2015Other T20373.5058.3400
2015T20I56822.67138.83100
2016ODI48421.0073.04400
2016T20I64912.2590.72000
2017First-class22020.0052.61100
2017List A372.3341.2500
2017ODI21414.0093.31300
2017T20I33311.00137.51900
2018List A2189.0040.01500
2018ODI44511.2555.62700
2019List A57017.5064.83500
2019T20I7537.5791.41900
2020T20I712520.83122.54400
2022List A39547.5084.87501
2022T20I8658.1284.42000
2023T20I1023439.00108.84800
2024List A2178.5053.11100
2024T20I2129716.50124.33700
2025List A263.0040.0600
2025T20I9608.57100.01500
2026List A33010.0061.21100
2026T20I98912.7192.73200

Aizaz Khan bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
ODI13494474132/37–36.465.7638.0001
T20I901,6312,1411004/26–21.417.8816.3204
First-class433617342/203/5043.253.0984.00011
List A24909793253/14–31.725.2336.40011
Other T201116821462/17–35.677.6428.0000

Wickets per year

0510152020132018202612
Aizaz Khan: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
05101520201320152017201920222024202612
Aizaz Khan: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Aizaz Khan: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20135
20143
201513
201615
201711
20187
201911
202012
202216
202314
202420
20259
202612
Year-by-year bowling (28 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2013Other T207520.406.382/17
2014List A10–4.830/29
2014Other T201125.006.251/25
2014T20I2211.003.142/4
2015First-class2316.672.382/20
2015ODI1135.006.361/35
2015Other T2030–10.880/23
2015T20I6912.445.463/22
2016List A10–9.500/19
2016ODI5639.177.342/37
2016T20I7919.678.233/10
2017First-class21123.003.511/70
2017List A3624.005.763/14
2017ODI3250.504.661/34
2017T20I3230.006.431/16
2018List A2324.003.662/40
2018ODI4425.754.452/41
2019List A6544.805.332/39
2019T20I7627.007.362/5
2020T20I91220.087.092/15
2022List A3417.755.393/33
2022T20I101220.508.073/22
2023T20I111421.869.094/26
2024T20I182022.108.784/26
2025List A4265.007.362/39
2025T20I8725.298.853/28
2026List A4520.804.002/12
2026T20I9728.008.522/56

Aizaz Khan against each team

Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
Papua New GuineaODI36030.0090.94400
ScotlandODI35418.0063.52500
MalaysiaT20I1315016.67101.44400
NepalT20I913619.43104.62900
QatarT20I611419.00170.13700
United Arab EmiratesT20I49531.67115.94800
KuwaitT20I98612.29100.02500
BahrainT20I37437.00123.34200
SingaporeT20I56913.80103.03000
OmanT20I76711.17109.81900
ScotlandT20I45819.33138.13100
IrelandT20I3248.0075.01600
ItalyList A49824.5077.87501
NetherlandsList A3227.3351.21500
UgandaList A3136.5034.2800
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
ScotlandODI4529.006.542/37
Papua New GuineaODI4440.755.822/40
MalaysiaT20I132016.007.564/26
OmanT20I81115.916.143/16
KuwaitT20I7822.759.103/30
NepalT20I8821.256.384/26
QatarT20I6722.439.812/46
IrelandT20I3514.007.783/10
ScotlandT20I5427.508.251/11
BahrainT20I3422.259.892/30
United Arab EmiratesT20I6349.009.802/8
SingaporeT20I4251.509.361/28
JapanT20I3245.5010.112/44
NetherlandsList A3440.505.652/73
ItalyList A3423.505.483/33
UgandaList A3235.005.381/9

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Mission Road Ground252928.036.29
Zayed Cricket Stadium131222.836.16
Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1)6915.787.68
Kinrara Academy Oval5815.756.63
Bulawayo Athletic Club5815.755.36
Mulpani Cricket Ground7632.009.60
Queens Sports Club3513.204.12
ICC Academy4524.403.44
University of Doha for Science and Technology3418.759.38
University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 13423.754.32

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay16018984.715420257.03
T20Middle46150691.125714367.15
T20Death473313151.131497399.63
ODIPowerplay537768.8216225.22
ODIMiddle418548.2422955.34
ODIDeath4949100.0310367.51

How Aizaz Khan was dismissed

How Aizaz Khan took wickets

Last 20 innings

0102030409 Apr 202513 Nov 202514 Oct 20269
Aizaz Khan: runs in the last 20 innings
0102030409 Apr 202522 Jul 202512 Nov 202526 Feb 202621 Jun 202614 Aug 202614 Oct 20269
Aizaz Khan: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
Aizaz Khan: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
9 Apr 20251
18 Jul 20256
19 Jul 20253
22 Jul 20250
11 Sep 20255
15 Sep 20254
12 Nov 202513
13 Nov 202515
25 Feb 202616
26 Feb 20260
1 Mar 20260
19 Jun 202632
21 Jun 202615
22 Jun 20267
12 Aug 20268
14 Aug 202611
17 Aug 202611
8 Oct 20263
11 Oct 20267
14 Oct 20269
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
14 Oct 2026T20ISingapore912bowledBayuemas Oval
11 Oct 2026T20ISaudi Arabia75caughtBayuemas Oval
8 Oct 2026T20IMalaysia3*3not outSelangor Turf Club
17 Aug 2026List AItaly1120lbwUniversity of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 1
14 Aug 2026List ABahrain1111caughtUniversity of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 1
12 Aug 2026List AUganda818caughtUniversity of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 2
22 Jun 2026T20INamibia7*10not outNamibia Cricket Ground
21 Jun 2026T20INigeria1524caught and bowledNamibia Cricket Ground
19 Jun 2026T20INamibia3230caughtNamibia Cricket Ground
1 Mar 2026T20IKuwait03lbwMission Road Ground
26 Feb 2026T20IKuwait02caughtMission Road Ground
25 Feb 2026T20IKuwait167caughtMission Road Ground
13 Nov 2025T20IQatar159caughtUniversity of Doha for Science and Technology
12 Nov 2025T20IQatar1310lbwWest End Park International Cricket Stadium
15 Sep 2025T20ISri Lanka4*6not outDubai International Cricket Stadium
11 Sep 2025T20IBangladesh56caughtZayed Cricket Stadium
22 Jul 2025T20IMalaysia02caughtSingapore National Cricket Ground
19 Jul 2025T20ISamoa36lbwSingapore National Cricket Ground
18 Jul 2025T20IMalaysia610bowledSingapore National Cricket Ground
9 Apr 2025T20IKuwait1*1not outMission Road Ground

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
14 Oct 2026T20ISingapore0/2120Bayuemas Oval
11 Oct 2026T20ISaudi Arabia1/2930Bayuemas Oval
9 Oct 2026T20IChina1/110UKM-YSD Cricket Oval
8 Oct 2026T20IMalaysia0/1520Selangor Turf Club
17 Aug 2026List AItaly1/3981University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 1
14 Aug 2026List ABahrain1/4490University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 1
12 Aug 2026List AUganda1/940University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 2
11 Aug 2026List ATanzania2/1252University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 1
22 Jun 2026T20INamibia2/5640Namibia Cricket Ground
19 Jun 2026T20INamibia0/2130Namibia Cricket Ground
18 Jun 2026T20INigeria1/1530Namibia Cricket Ground
26 Feb 2026T20IKuwait1/2430Mission Road Ground
25 Feb 2026T20IKuwait1/1420Mission Road Ground
13 Nov 2025T20IQatar1/1420University of Doha for Science and Technology
12 Nov 2025T20IQatar1/1520West End Park International Cricket Stadium
15 Sep 2025T20ISri Lanka1/2730Dubai International Cricket Stadium
11 Sep 2025T20IBangladesh0/1430Zayed Cricket Stadium
22 Jul 2025T20IMalaysia0/2820Singapore National Cricket Ground
19 Jul 2025T20ISamoa3/2840Singapore National Cricket Ground
9 Apr 2025T20IKuwait1/3030Mission Road Ground

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has Aizaz Khan taken in ODIs?
13 wickets in 13 innings at an average of 36.46, economy 5.76, best figures 2/37.
How many wickets has Aizaz Khan taken in T20Is?
100 wickets in 90 innings at an average of 21.41, economy 7.88, best figures 4/26.
How many runs has Aizaz Khan scored in ODIs?
143 runs in 10 innings (13 matches) at an average of 15.89 and a strike rate of 67.8, in the data from 2015 to 2018.
How many runs has Aizaz Khan scored in T20Is?
1,094 runs in 87 innings (102 matches) at an average of 15.41 and a strike rate of 108.5, in the data from 2014 to 2026.
What is Aizaz Khan's highest score?
75 in List A, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.