CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. Mohammad Nadeem

Oman · Men's cricket

Mohammad Nadeem stats

Data through 20 February 2026Last updated 20 February 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 1 May 2014 to 20 February 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Between 2014 and 2026, Mohammad Nadeem appears in 40 ODIs, 64 T20Is for Oman in the Cricsheet data. The most runs came in ODIs: 827 at an average of 43.53 and a strike rate of 63.7, with a highest score of 76*. With the ball, the best return was 34 wickets in T20Is at an average of 30.62 and an economy rate of 7.80. Against Nepal in ODIs, Mohammad Nadeem averaged 59.00 over 5 innings.

International matches
104
ODIs 40 · T20Is 64
International runs
1,583
0 hundreds
International wickets
53
0 five-wicket hauls
Best batting average (ODI)
43.53
34 innings
Highest score
77*
T20I
Best bowling
4/23
T20I

Teams played for

Oman 2014–2026 · 128

Mohammad Nadeem batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
ODI40341582776*43.531,29863.7062619
T20I64451275677*22.91729103.70314520
List A2317723855*23.8047550.101094
Other T2011177*–2350.000001

Runs per year

010020030040020142019202656
Mohammad Nadeem: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0100200300400201420162018202020222024202656
Mohammad Nadeem: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Mohammad Nadeem: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
20140
201517
201638
201714
201864
2019222
2020172
2021137
2022279
2023340
2024221
2025268
202656
Year-by-year batting (21 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2015List A110–38.51000
2015Other T2017–350.0700
2016List A43812.6750.02800
2017List A21212.0060.0600
2017T20I122.0050.0200
2018List A66416.0052.52600
2019List A411457.0049.45501
2019ODI34020.0044.92900
2019T20I96811.3379.12900
2020ODI5172172.0068.36902
2021ODI59824.5046.23800
2021T20I23939.00118.22500
2022ODI69423.5075.85301
2022T20I718530.83120.17701
2023ODI926653.2070.66502
2023T20I67418.50148.02400
2024ODI32727.0043.51900
2024T20I1019424.25112.86001
2025ODI313065.0071.47601
2025T20I713827.6082.13600
2026T20I35628.0090.35301

Mohammad Nadeem bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
ODI28810747193/43–39.325.5342.6003
T20I538011,041344/23–30.627.8023.6100
List A19596412184/47–22.894.1533.1105
Other T20161011/10–10.0010.006.0000

Wickets per year

01020302014201920260
Mohammad Nadeem: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
010203020142016201820202022202420260
Mohammad Nadeem: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Mohammad Nadeem: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20140
20151
20167
20177
20181
201922
202010
20215
20222
20234
20246
20257
20260
Year-by-year bowling (22 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2014List A10–6.750/27
2015List A10–4.570/32
2015Other T201110.0010.001/10
2016List A4714.003.673/36
2017List A4419.753.592/24
2017T20I3318.677.002/24
2018List A5169.004.141/13
2019List A4617.834.654/47
2019ODI10–7.670/23
2019T20I151618.506.304/23
2020ODI6923.445.553/43
2020T20I1119.006.331/19
2021ODI6527.804.792/34
2021T20I30–8.890/22
2022ODI51143.005.801/48
2022T20I91157.008.721/9
2023ODI6287.005.872/36
2023T20I4238.507.701/14
2024T20I11634.009.072/16
2025ODI4228.505.342/9
2025T20I6524.008.572/15
2026T20I10–16.000/32
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
NepalODI517759.0066.56902
United States of AmericaODI616040.0057.85501
United Arab EmiratesODI6109–58.35001
Papua New GuineaODI46321.0044.72900
NamibiaODI46115.2554.54100
BahrainT20I410827.00109.14700
CanadaT20I39949.50132.07701
NepalT20I48127.00105.23100
KuwaitT20I36030.00103.43600
ScotlandT20I45618.6787.52900
United Arab EmiratesT20I34321.5089.62200
NamibiaT20I54010.0087.03000
IrelandT20I4328.0094.12500
United States of AmericaList A38743.5047.35501
KenyaList A32626.0063.42000
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
United States of AmericaODI6627.335.293/43
NepalODI4519.204.573/44
NamibiaODI3351.006.652/40
United Arab EmiratesODI3184.004.941/48
ScotlandODI40–6.770/9
NamibiaT20I4418.757.502/16
NetherlandsT20I4420.756.922/24
IrelandT20I4426.507.573/14
ScotlandT20I4330.678.362/25
United Arab EmiratesT20I3229.007.251/14
Saudi ArabiaT20I3216.505.501/9
Hong KongT20I3219.005.431/14
BahrainT20I5189.009.371/20
NepalT20I3164.007.531/20
Papua New GuineaT20I3153.007.571/7
CanadaT20I40–10.380/11
CanadaList A3412.253.772/13
United States of AmericaList A3236.005.272/29
KenyaList A3145.003.751/13

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1)341937.166.92
Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground5916.895.43
Zayed Cricket Stadium7816.006.40
Severn Cricket Field2513.004.43
United Cricket Club Ground4522.404.48
ICC Academy8453.507.02
Dubai International Cricket Stadium6339.007.02
Wong Cricket Field128.501.70
Affies Park2211.003.67
Entebbe Cricket Oval1214.002.80

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay7710275.51216127.33
T20Middle41244093.615444167.04
T20Death267187142.817141610.89
ODIPowerplay63716.219026.80
ODIMiddle559101954.915602135.04
ODIDeath262242108.3311847.07

How Mohammad Nadeem was dismissed

How Mohammad Nadeem took wickets

Last 20 innings

0204060807 Nov 202423 Feb 202520 Feb 20262
Mohammad Nadeem: runs in the last 20 innings
0204060807 Nov 202415 Dec 202420 Dec 202421 May 202529 Sep 202513 Oct 202520 Feb 20262
Mohammad Nadeem: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
Mohammad Nadeem: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
7 Nov 20247
11 Nov 20241
16 Nov 20241
15 Dec 202422
17 Dec 202447
18 Dec 202460
20 Dec 202411
23 Feb 202511
19 May 202576
21 May 202540
27 May 202514
12 Sep 20253
29 Sep 202536
8 Oct 202521
10 Oct 202528
13 Oct 202514
15 Oct 202525
12 Feb 202653
14 Feb 20261
20 Feb 20262
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
20 Feb 2026T20IAustralia23lbwPallekele International Cricket Stadium
14 Feb 2026T20IIreland13caughtSinhalese Sports Club Ground
12 Feb 2026T20ISri Lanka53*56not outPallekele International Cricket Stadium
15 Oct 2025T20INepal2531caughtAl Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1)
13 Oct 2025T20IUnited Arab Emirates1428run outAl Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1)
10 Oct 2025T20IPapua New Guinea2826run outAl Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1)
8 Oct 2025T20ISamoa21*22not outAl Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 2)
29 Sep 2025T20IKuwait36*38not outAl Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1)
12 Sep 2025T20IPakistan37caughtDubai International Cricket Stadium
27 May 2025ODIUnited States of America1416lbwCentral Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground
21 May 2025ODIUnited States of America4089caughtCentral Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground
19 May 2025ODICanada76*77not outCentral Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground
23 Feb 2025T20IUnited States of America1116lbwAl Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1)
20 Dec 2024T20IKuwait1111lbwICC Academy
18 Dec 2024T20ISaudi Arabia6049caughtICC Academy
17 Dec 2024T20IBahrain4749bowledICC Academy
15 Dec 2024T20IUnited Arab Emirates22*12not outICC Academy
16 Nov 2024T20INetherlands16run outAl Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1)
11 Nov 2024ODINetherlands13lbwAl Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1)
7 Nov 2024ODIUnited Arab Emirates7*14not outAl Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1)

Last 20 bowling innings

Frequently asked questions

How many runs has Mohammad Nadeem scored in ODIs?
827 runs in 34 innings (40 matches) at an average of 43.53 and a strike rate of 63.7, in the data from 2019 to 2025.
How many runs has Mohammad Nadeem scored in T20Is?
756 runs in 45 innings (64 matches) at an average of 22.91 and a strike rate of 103.7, in the data from 2017 to 2026.
What is Mohammad Nadeem's highest score?
77* in T20Is, the highest score in the data.
How many wickets has Mohammad Nadeem taken in ODIs?
19 wickets in 28 innings at an average of 39.32, economy 5.53, best figures 3/43.
How many wickets has Mohammad Nadeem taken in T20Is?
34 wickets in 53 innings at an average of 30.62, economy 7.80, best figures 4/23.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.