- Home
- Players
- Jaspreet Singh
Italy · Men's cricket
Jaspreet Singh stats
Data through 18 August 2026Last updated 18 August 2026
Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 29 August 2018 to 18 August 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.
Between 2018 and 2026, Jaspreet Singh appears in 26 T20Is for Italy in the Cricsheet data. Jaspreet Singh took 26 List A wickets in the data (average 20.65, economy 4.73, best 4/27).
International matches
26
T20Is 26
International wickets
24
0 five-wicket hauls
Best bowling
4/9
T20I
Teams played for
Italy 2018–2026 · 49
Jaspreet Singh batting record by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 26 | 12 | 3 | 80 | 21 | 8.89 | 75 | 106.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| List A | 19 | 10 | 1 | 172 | 81 | 19.11 | 150 | 114.7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 |
| Other T20 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 65 | 32 | 21.67 | 41 | 158.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Runs per year
Show as table
| Year | Runs |
|---|---|
| 2018 | 65 |
| 2019 | 19 |
| 2021 | 0 |
| 2022 | 152 |
| 2023 | 41 |
| 2024 | 7 |
| 2025 | 1 |
| 2026 | 32 |
Year-by-year batting (10 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Other T20 | 4 | 65 | 21.67 | 158.5 | 32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 19 | 9.50 | 82.6 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | List A | 7 | 152 | 25.33 | 121.6 | 81 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 41 | 13.67 | 120.6 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | List A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 7 | – | 350.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 1 | – | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | List A | 2 | 20 | 10.00 | 83.3 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 109.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
Jaspreet Singh bowling record by format
| Format | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w | Mdns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 24 | 404 | 479 | 24 | 4/9 | – | 19.96 | 7.11 | 16.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| List A | 19 | 681 | 537 | 26 | 4/27 | – | 20.65 | 4.73 | 26.2 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Other T20 | 4 | 77 | 76 | 5 | 2/23 | – | 15.20 | 5.92 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wickets per year
Show as table
| Year | Wickets |
|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 |
| 2019 | 1 |
| 2021 | 7 |
| 2022 | 11 |
| 2023 | 4 |
| 2024 | 11 |
| 2025 | 8 |
| 2026 | 8 |
Year-by-year bowling (12 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Other T20 | 4 | 5 | 15.20 | 5.92 | 2/23 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 26.00 | 8.67 | 1/26 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 7 | 14.14 | 6.19 | 2/10 |
| 2022 | List A | 7 | 9 | 32.89 | 5.60 | 3/58 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 15.50 | 4.43 | 2/9 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 4 | 39.00 | 10.40 | 1/11 |
| 2024 | List A | 3 | 5 | 15.20 | 4.75 | 2/24 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 6 | 5.00 | 3.16 | 4/9 |
| 2025 | List A | 4 | 7 | 12.29 | 4.10 | 4/27 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 41.00 | 7.69 | 1/12 |
| 2026 | List A | 5 | 5 | 15.80 | 3.34 | 3/17 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 32.00 | 8.35 | 1/8 |
| Opponent | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jersey | T20I | 3 | 13 | 6.50 | 81.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Uganda | List A | 3 | 18 | 9.00 | 94.7 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Opponent | Format | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denmark | T20I | 4 | 6 | 20.17 | 8.64 | 2/10 |
| Ireland | T20I | 4 | 3 | 33.33 | 7.69 | 1/18 |
| Jersey | T20I | 3 | 3 | 20.33 | 6.78 | 2/17 |
| Hong Kong | List A | 4 | 10 | 14.70 | 5.28 | 4/27 |
| Uganda | List A | 3 | 4 | 15.00 | 5.00 | 2/24 |
| Tanzania | List A | 3 | 1 | 39.00 | 3.55 | 1/11 |
Top grounds (batting)
| Ground | Inns | Runs | Avg | HS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lugogo Cricket Oval | 2 | 81 | 40.50 | 81 |
| Farmers Cricket Club Ground | 2 | 58 | 29.00 | 56 |
| Sportpark Westvliet | 4 | 56 | 28.00 | 32 |
| Goldenacre | 2 | 23 | 23.00 | 21 |
| Grange Cricket Club Ground | 2 | 18 | 9.00 | 11 |
| University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 2 | 1 | 17 | 17.00 | 17 |
| Eden Gardens | 1 | 12 | 12.00 | 12 |
| College Field | 1 | 11 | 11.00 | 11 |
| Sportpark Thurlede | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 10 |
| Grainville | 2 | 9 | 9.00 | 8 |
Top grounds (bowling)
| Ground | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mission Road Ground | 2 | 7 | 8.14 | 4.07 |
| Desert Springs Cricket Ground | 5 | 7 | 14.14 | 6.19 |
| Entebbe Cricket Oval | 3 | 5 | 15.20 | 4.75 |
| Sportpark Westvliet | 6 | 5 | 19.20 | 6.33 |
| Lugogo Cricket Oval | 2 | 5 | 22.80 | 6.39 |
| Roma Cricket Ground | 1 | 4 | 2.25 | 2.35 |
| University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 2 | 2 | 4 | 7.25 | 3.00 |
| Grainville | 2 | 3 | 15.67 | 4.70 |
| Simar Cricket Ground | 2 | 2 | 10.50 | 3.71 |
| Kerava National Cricket Ground | 2 | 2 | 15.50 | 4.43 |
Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)
| Format | Phase | Runs | Balls | SR | Outs | Bowl balls | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | Powerplay | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 1 | 90 | 5 | 7.20 |
| T20 | Middle | 22 | 26 | 84.6 | 2 | 192 | 12 | 7.22 |
| T20 | Death | 50 | 38 | 131.6 | 6 | 122 | 7 | 6.89 |
How Jaspreet Singh was dismissed
- Caught14 (67%)
- Bowled4 (19%)
- Lbw2 (10%)
- Stumped1 (5%)
How Jaspreet Singh took wickets
- Caught36
- Bowled14
- Lbw4
- Caught and bowled1
Last 20 innings
Show as table
| Innings | Runs |
|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2021 | 0 |
| 21 Oct 2021 | 0 |
| 18 Jun 2022 | 81 |
| 21 Jun 2022 | 4 |
| 23 Jun 2022 | 0 |
| 4 Aug 2022 | 8 |
| 7 Aug 2022 | 1 |
| 8 Aug 2022 | 56 |
| 13 Aug 2022 | 2 |
| 20 Jul 2023 | 21 |
| 23 Jul 2023 | 2 |
| 24 Jul 2023 | 7 |
| 25 Jul 2023 | 11 |
| 16 Jun 2024 | 7 |
| 13 Nov 2024 | 0 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 1 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 0 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | 12 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | 3 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 17 |
| Date | Format | Against | Score | Balls | How out | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | List A | Uganda | 17 | 14 | caught | University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 2 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | List A | Bahrain | 3 | 10 | caught | University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 1 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | T20I | England | 12 | 10 | caught | Eden Gardens |
| 23 Jan 2026 | T20I | Ireland | 0 | 1 | bowled | 7he Sevens Stadium |
| 11 Jul 2025 | T20I | Netherlands | 1* | 1 | not out | Sportpark Westvliet |
| 13 Nov 2024 | List A | Uganda | 0 | 1 | caught | Entebbe Cricket Oval |
| 16 Jun 2024 | T20I | Romania | 7* | 2 | not out | Simar Cricket Ground |
| 25 Jul 2023 | T20I | Denmark | 11 | 9 | caught | Grange Cricket Club Ground |
| 24 Jul 2023 | T20I | Scotland | 7 | 8 | caught | Grange Cricket Club Ground |
| 23 Jul 2023 | T20I | Jersey | 2* | 1 | not out | Goldenacre |
| 20 Jul 2023 | T20I | Ireland | 21 | 16 | bowled | Goldenacre |
| 13 Aug 2022 | List A | Jersey | 2 | 3 | lbw | Farmers Cricket Club Ground |
| 8 Aug 2022 | List A | Kenya | 56 | 39 | caught | Farmers Cricket Club Ground |
| 7 Aug 2022 | List A | Uganda | 1* | 4 | not out | Grainville |
| 4 Aug 2022 | List A | Bermuda | 8 | 9 | caught | Grainville |
| 23 Jun 2022 | List A | Kenya | 0 | 1 | lbw | Lugogo Cricket Oval |
| 21 Jun 2022 | List A | Jersey | 4 | 9 | bowled | Kyambogo Cricket Ground |
| 18 Jun 2022 | List A | Hong Kong | 81 | 60 | caught | Lugogo Cricket Oval |
| 21 Oct 2021 | T20I | Germany | 0 | 1 | caught | Desert Springs Cricket Ground |
| 16 Oct 2021 | T20I | Jersey | 0 | 3 | caught | Desert Springs Cricket Ground |
Last 20 bowling innings
| Date | Format | Against | Figures | Overs | Mdns | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | List A | Tanzania | 0/18 | 4 | 0 | University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 1 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | List A | Hong Kong | 1/21 | 6 | 1 | University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 1 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | List A | Singapore | 3/17 | 5.4 | 2 | University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 2 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | List A | Uganda | 1/12 | 4 | 0 | University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 2 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | List A | Bahrain | 0/11 | 4 | 0 | University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 1 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | T20I | England | 0/10 | 1 | 0 | Eden Gardens |
| 12 Feb 2026 | T20I | Nepal | 1/8 | 1.3 | 0 | Wankhede Stadium |
| 26 Jan 2026 | T20I | Ireland | 0/25 | 2 | 0 | 7he Sevens Stadium |
| 25 Jan 2026 | T20I | Ireland | 1/35 | 4 | 0 | 7he Sevens Stadium |
| 23 Jan 2026 | T20I | Ireland | 1/18 | 3 | 0 | 7he Sevens Stadium |
| 11 Jul 2025 | T20I | Netherlands | 0/2 | 0.2 | 0 | Sportpark Westvliet |
| 9 Jul 2025 | T20I | Scotland | 0/27 | 3 | 0 | Sportpark Westvliet |
| 5 Jul 2025 | T20I | Guernsey | 1/12 | 2 | 0 | Sportpark Westvliet |
| 16 Feb 2025 | List A | Hong Kong | 4/27 | 6 | 1 | Mission Road Ground |
| 15 Feb 2025 | List A | Bahrain | 0/19 | 5 | 0 | Kowloon Cricket Club |
| 9 Feb 2025 | List A | Singapore | 3/30 | 8 | 1 | Mission Road Ground |
| 7 Feb 2025 | List A | Tanzania | 0/10 | 2 | 0 | Kowloon Cricket Club |
| 13 Nov 2024 | List A | Uganda | 2/24 | 4 | 0 | Entebbe Cricket Oval |
| 9 Nov 2024 | List A | Hong Kong | 2/41 | 7 | 0 | Entebbe Cricket Oval |
| 7 Nov 2024 | List A | Tanzania | 1/11 | 5 | 1 | Entebbe Cricket Oval |
Frequently asked questions
How many wickets has Jaspreet Singh taken in T20Is?
24 wickets in 24 innings at an average of 19.96, economy 7.11, best figures 4/9.
How many wickets has Jaspreet Singh taken in List A?
26 wickets in 19 innings at an average of 20.65, economy 4.73, best figures 4/27.
How many runs has Jaspreet Singh scored in T20Is?
80 runs in 12 innings (26 matches) at an average of 8.89 and a strike rate of 106.7, in the data from 2019 to 2026.
What is Jaspreet Singh's highest score?
81 in List A, the highest score in the data.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.